USBands Houston Showcase
Saturday, October 08, 2016 Baytown, TX

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
III Fall - Open Robert E. Lee High School 81.288 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Shepherd High School 80.175 2
III Fall - Open Goose Creek Memorial High School 78.363 3
III Fall - Open Santa Fe High School 77.213 4
III Fall - Open Splendora High School 75.975 5 Best Color Guard
IV Fall - A Caney Creek High School 79.113 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Cypress Ridge High School 84.663 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Aldine High School 83.950 2
IV Fall - Open MacArthur High School (Houston) 83.175 3 Best Percussion
IV Fall - Open Cypress Lakes High School 80.138 4
IV Fall - Open Eisenhower High School 79.625 5
V Fall - A Sam Rayburn High School 77.813 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Pasadena Memorial High School 84.788 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
02:45 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
02:50 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
03:00 PM Group IV A : Caney Creek High School (Conroe, TX)
03:15 PM Group V A : Benjamin O Davis High School (Houston, TX)
03:30 PM Group V A : Sam Rayburn High School (Pasadena, TX)
03:45 PM Group III Open : Splendora High School (Splendora, TX)
04:00 PM Group III Open : Santa Fe High School (Santa Fe, TX)
04:15 PM Group III Open : Goose Creek Memorial High School (Baytown, TX)
04:30 PM Group III Open : Robert E. Lee High School (Baytown, TX)
04:45 PM Group III Open : Shepherd High School (Shepherd, TX)
05:00 PM BREAK
05:15 PM Group IV Open : Cypress Ridge High School (Houston, TX)
05:30 PM Group IV Open : MacArthur High School (Houston) (Houston, TX)
05:45 PM Group IV Open : Eisenhower High School (Houston, TX)
06:00 PM Group IV Open : Aldine High School (Houston, TX)
06:15 PM Group IV Open : Cypress Lakes High School (Katy, TX)
06:30 PM Group V Open : Pasadena Memorial High School (Pasadena, TX)
07:00 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Anthony Cruddas (Aubrey, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Raul Barcenes (Las vegas, NV)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Conrad Isenhour (San Antonio, TX)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Jude Broughton
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Budd P. Williams (Meriden, CT)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Jared Hauck (Grand Rapids, MI)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Lainey Braatz (DACULA, GA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator Rita O'Donohue (Camby, IN)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Ryan O'Donohue
3.1 - Tabulator Sarah Kelly (Katy, TX)

Venue: Stallworth Stadium
2509 East Archer Road
Baytown TX 77521