Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | South Hunterdon Regional High School | 69.700 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
I Fall - Open | East Stroudsburg Area High School North | 77.600 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Bernards High School | 76.575 | 1 | Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Voorhees High School | 75.050 | 2 | Best Music |
II Fall - A | Warren Hills Regional High School | 71.675 | 3 | |
II Fall - A | West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North | 70.750 | 4 | |
IV Fall - A | Morristown High School | 75.550 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Somerville High School (NJ) | 81.125 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Franklin High School (NJ) | 77.175 | 2 | |
V Fall - Open | Bridgewater-Raritan High School | 80.225 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Immaculata High School | 79.025 | 2 | Best Music |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
05:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:05 PM | Group I A : South Hunterdon Regional High School (Lambertville, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group II A : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North (Plainsboro, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group II A : Bernards High School (Bernardsville, NJ) |
05:50 PM | Group II A : Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group II A : Warren Hills Regional High School (Washington, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group IV A : Morristown High School (Morristown, NJ) |
06:35 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:05 PM | Group V A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ) |
07:20 PM | Group V A : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ) |
07:35 PM | Group I Open : East Stroudsburg Area High School North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) |
07:50 PM | Group V Open : Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ) |
08:05 PM | Group V Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ) |
08:20 PM | Judged Exhibition (VI A) : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ) |
08:45 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Kenneth Korlishin (Parsippany, NJ) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Brian M. Leonard (Norristown, PA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Judy Ulchinsky (Sterling, NY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Rochelle Levin (Annandale, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Walter Whitehead (Hamilton, NJ) |