Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
III Fall - Open | Edison High School (NJ) | 93.350 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Monroe Township High School | 89.525 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | North Brunswick Township High School | 87.875 | 2 | Best Color Guard |
IV Fall - A | East Brunswick High School | 86.300 | 3 | |
IV Fall - Open | Old Bridge High School | 91.025 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion |
IV Fall - Open | Piscataway High School | 90.700 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | West Orange High School (NJ) | 94.225 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Bridgewater-Raritan High School | 94.950 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Hillsborough High School (NJ) | 93.025 | 2 | Best Color Guard |
V Fall - Open | Elizabeth High School | 92.700 | 3 | |
V Fall - Open | Immaculata High School | 92.600 | 4 | Best Percussion |
VI Fall - Open | South Brunswick High School | 96.600 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | John P. Stevens High School | 94.450 | 2 | |
VI Fall - Open | Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School | 93.625 | 3 | |
VI Fall - Open | Westfield High School (NJ) | 92.450 | 4 | Best Percussion |
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
05:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:05 PM | Group III Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ) |
05:50 PM | Group V Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group V Open : Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group V Open : Elizabeth High School (Elizabeth, NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
06:50 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:20 PM | Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ) |
07:35 PM | Group IV A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ) |
07:50 PM | Group V A : West Orange High School (NJ) (West Orange, NJ) |
08:05 PM | Group VI Open : Westfield High School (NJ) (Westfield, NJ) |
08:20 PM | Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ) |
08:35 PM | Group VI Open : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ) |
08:50 PM | Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ) |
09:05 PM | Group IV A : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ) |
09:30 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Rick Bullock (Dingmans Ferry, PA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Bud McCormick (Bradley Beach, NJ) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Tim Dolan (Knoxville, TN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Susan McKay (Madison, WI) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Mark Sachetta (Everett, MA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Joe Sassano (Effort, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Bruce Maine (Binghamton, NY) |