Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Manhasset High School | 79.400 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | Jonathan Law High School | 75.250 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Bethel High School (CT) | 84.150 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - Open | Westhill High School | 82.775 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Brien McMahon High School | 84.625 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Wethersfield High School | 85.725 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
V Fall - Open | New Milford High School (CT) | 85.575 | 2 | Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | Norwalk High School | 88.925 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:30 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
04:30 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:45 PM | Group V A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT) |
05:00 PM | Judged Exhibition (I A) : Shelton High School (Shelton, CT) |
05:15 PM | Group I A : Jonathan Law High School (Milford, CT) |
05:30 PM | Group I A : Manhasset High School (Manhasset, NY) |
05:45 PM | Group II A : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT) |
06:00 PM | INTERMISSION |
06:30 PM | Group III Open : Westhill High School (Stamford, CT) |
06:45 PM | Group V Open : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT) |
07:00 PM | Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT) |
07:15 PM | Group VI Open : Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT) |
07:40 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Steven Fasoli (Trumbull, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Larry Otreba |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | George Lavelle (Belford, NJ) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Michaelene Kumer (Wakefield, MA) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Joe Ciancimino (Lansdale, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Silas Holden (Pawcatuck, CT) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Bruce Maine (Binghamton, NY) |