Marine Corps Invitational - Open Class
Saturday, October 01, 2016 Annapolis, MD

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
II Fall - Open Calvert Hall College High School 79.575 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Chopticon High School 78.000 2 Best Music
II Fall - Open Westminster High School 76.338 3
III Fall - Open Webster High School 81.050 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - Open North Hagerstown High School 75.100 2
IV Fall - Open Urbana High School 81.863 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Oakdale High School 78.425 2
IV Fall - Open Arundel High School 77.025 3
IV Fall - Open Annandale High School 75.425 4
IV Fall - Open Fauquier High School 73.750 5
V Fall - Open Liverpool High School 85.200 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - Open George C. Marshall High School 81.375 2
V Fall - Open South Lakes High School 80.100 3 Best Percussion
V Fall - Open West Springfield High School (VA) 79.175 4
V Fall - Open W.T. Woodson High School 78.738 5
VI Fall - Open James Madison High School (VA) 86.938 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Chantilly High School 84.463 2
VI Fall - Open Freedom High School (VA) 84.425 3 Best Percussion

Schedule

Time Element
04:10 PM Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD)
04:24 PM Group II Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD)
04:38 PM Group II Open : Westminster High School (Westminster, MD)
04:52 PM Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD)
05:06 PM Group III Open : North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD)
05:34 PM Group III Open : Webster High School (Webster, NY)
05:48 PM BREAK
06:02 PM Group IV Open : Fauquier High School (Warrenton, VA)
06:16 PM Group IV Open : Annandale High School (Annandale, VA)
06:30 PM Group IV Open : Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) (Alexandria, VA)
06:44 PM Group IV Open : Gov. Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick, MD)
06:58 PM Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD)
07:12 PM Group IV Open : Urbana High School (Ijamsville, MD)
07:26 PM Group IV Open : Oakdale High School (Ijamsville, MD)
07:40 PM BREAK
07:50 PM Group V Open : W.T. Woodson High School (Fairfax, VA)
08:04 PM Group V Open : South Lakes High School (Reston, VA)
08:18 PM Group V Open : George C. Marshall High School (Falls Church, VA)
08:32 PM Group V Open : West Springfield High School (VA) (Springfield, VA)
08:46 PM Group V Open : Liverpool High School (Liverpool, NY)
09:00 PM Group VI Open : James Madison High School (VA) (Vienna, VA)
09:14 PM Group VI Open : Chantilly High School (Chantilly, VA)
09:28 PM Group VI Open : Freedom High School (VA) (South Riding, VA)
09:42 PM AWARDS - OPEN CLASS
09:43 PM CRITIQUE

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Glen Brumbach (Austin, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Michael Drapkin (Denver, CO)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Charles Brown (San Diego, CA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Marc Sylvester (Brooklyn, NY)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect Visual 1 George Hopkins
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Kristy Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Joe Ciancimino (Norristown, PA)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator 1 Grete Terjesen (Charles Town, WV)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Douglas Duggan (Virginia Beach, VA)

Venue: Navy-Marine Corps Stadium
304 Farragut Rd.
Annapolis MD 21401