USBands New Jersey State Championships (IV A)
Saturday, October 22, 2016 Piscataway, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
IV Fall - A Cherokee High School (NJ) 90.400 1 Best Overall Effect
IV Fall - A Parsippany High School 89.763 2
IV Fall - A Allentown High School (NJ) 89.600 3 Best Music,Best Percussion
IV Fall - A Point Pleasant Borough High School 88.700 4
IV Fall - A Ridge High School (NJ) 88.188 5
IV Fall - A Northern Burlington County Regional High School 87.888 6 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Nutley High School 87.575 7
IV Fall - A Monroe Township High School 86.600 8
IV Fall - A Seneca High School 86.388 9
IV Fall - A North Brunswick Township High School 86.363 10
IV Fall - A Mount Olive High School 83.675 11
IV Fall - A East Brunswick High School 83.450 12
IV Fall - A Washington Township High School 83.375 13
IV Fall - A Morristown High School 83.075 14
IV Fall - A Union High School (NJ) 82.875 15
IV Fall - A North Plainfield High School 81.513 16
IV Fall - A Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 80.925 17
IV Fall - A Howell Township High School 79.763 18

Schedule

Time Element
07:50 AM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
08:00 AM Group IV A : Morristown High School (Morristown, NJ)
08:14 AM Group IV A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest (Demarest, NJ)
08:28 AM Group IV A : Mount Olive High School (Flanders, NJ)
08:42 AM Group IV A : Howell Township High School (Farmingdale, NJ)
08:56 AM Group IV A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ)
09:10 AM Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
09:24 AM Group IV A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ)
09:38 AM Group IV A : Union High School (NJ) (Union, NJ)
09:52 AM Group IV A : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ)
10:06 AM BREAK
10:16 AM Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ)
10:30 AM Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ)
10:44 AM Group IV A : North Plainfield High School (North Plainfield, NJ)
10:58 AM Group IV A : Washington Township High School (Sewell, NJ)
11:12 AM Group IV A : Northern Burlington County Regional High School (Columbus, NJ)
11:26 AM Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
11:40 AM Group IV A : Seneca High School (Tabernacle, NJ)
11:54 AM Group IV A : Cherokee High School (NJ) (Marlton, NJ)
12:08 PM Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ)
03:45 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Christopher Green (Saint Petersburg, FL)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Michael Dow (Galloway, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 George Hopkins
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Alex Perez (Miami, FL)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Michael Eagle (Brooklyn, NY)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Joe Leszczak (Brick, NJ)

Venue: HighPoint Solutions Stadium
1 Scarlet Knight Way
Piscataway NJ 08902