USBands New Jersey State Championships (Open Class)
Saturday, October 22, 2016 Piscataway, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - Open Burlington City High School 86.175 1 Best Music
I Fall - Open Timber Creek Regional High School 86.175 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Lenape Regional High School 90.588 1 Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Fair Lawn High School 89.475 2 Best Music,Best Percussion
II Fall - Open Chatham High School (NJ) 89.375 3
II Fall - Open Morris Knolls High School 89.250 4 Best Color Guard
II Fall - Open West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South 88.950 5
III Fall - Open Edison High School (NJ) 94.613 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Absegami High School 93.175 2
III Fall - Open Morris Hills High School 90.188 3
III Fall - Open North Warren Regional High School 89.813 4
IV Fall - Open Shawnee High School 92.063 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect
IV Fall - Open Piscataway High School 90.788 2 Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Old Bridge High School 90.550 3 Best Percussion
IV Fall - Open Roxbury High School (NJ) 89.863 4
V Fall - Open Passaic High School 96.200 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Bridgewater-Raritan High School 94.475 2
V Fall - Open Hillsborough High School (NJ) 93.750 3
V Fall - Open Elizabeth High School 91.663 4
V Fall - Open Immaculata High School 90.688 5 Best Percussion
VI Fall - Open South Brunswick High School 95.938 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open John P. Stevens High School 93.138 2
VI Fall - Open Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 92.913 3

Schedule

Time Element
05:30 PM Group I Open : Timber Creek Regional High School (Erial, NJ)
05:44 PM Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ)
05:58 PM Group II Open : Chatham High School (NJ) (Chatham, NJ)
06:12 PM Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ)
06:26 PM Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ)
06:40 PM Group II Open : Fair Lawn High School (Fair Lawn, NJ)
06:54 PM Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ)
07:08 PM Group III Open : Morris Hills High School (Rockaway, NJ)
07:22 PM Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ)
07:36 PM Group III Open : North Warren Regional High School (Blairstown, NJ)
07:50 PM Group III Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ)
08:04 PM BREAK
08:14 PM Group IV Open : Roxbury High School (NJ) (Succasunna, NJ)
08:28 PM Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ)
08:42 PM Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
08:56 PM Group IV Open : Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ)
09:10 PM Group V Open : Elizabeth High School (Elizabeth, NJ)
09:24 PM Group V Open : Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ)
09:38 PM Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ)
09:52 PM Group V Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ)
10:06 PM Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ)
10:20 PM Group VI Open : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ)
10:34 PM Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ)
10:48 PM Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ)
11:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Anthony Cruddas (Aubrey, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Paul Cullen (North Wales, PA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Marc Sylvester (Brooklyn, NY)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Judy Ulchinsky (Branchville, NJ)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Joe Ciancimino (Norristown, PA)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Joe Leszczak (Brick, NJ)

Venue: HighPoint Solutions Stadium
1 Scarlet Knight Way
Piscataway NJ 08902