USBands New England States Championships (V - VI A, II - VI Open)
Saturday, October 29, 2016 New Britain, CT

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
II Fall - Open Robert E. Fitch High School 89.963 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Shepherd Hill Regional High School 84.725 2 Best Percussion
II Fall - Open Cranston High School East 83.875 3
III Fall - Open King Philip Regional High School 90.500 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Westhill High School 84.300 2
IV Fall - Open Blackstone-Millville High School 92.488 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Norwich Free Academy 87.325 2
IV Fall - Open Naugatuck High School 87.013 3
V Fall - A Francis T. Maloney High School 91.125 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect
V Fall - A Brien McMahon High School 90.375 2
V Fall - A Stoughton High School 89.950 3 Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - A Lyman Hall High School 89.750 4 Best Percussion
V Fall - Open Dartmouth High School 96.000 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Newtown High School 94.638 2
V Fall - Open Cheshire High School 93.200 3 Best Color Guard
V Fall - Open Wethersfield High School 92.838 4
V Fall - Open New Milford High School (CT) 91.863 5
VI Fall - A Middletown High School (CT) 86.688 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - A Enfield High School 85.525 2 Best Color Guard,Best Percussion
VI Fall - Open Trumbull High School 95.338 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Southington High School 95.025 2 Best Music
VI Fall - Open Norwalk High School 93.663 3 Best Percussion

Schedule

Time Element
04:45 PM Group II Open : Cranston High School East (Cranston, RI)
04:58 PM Group II Open : Shepherd Hill Regional High School (Dudley, MA)
05:11 PM Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT)
05:24 PM Group III Open : Westhill High School (Stamford, CT)
05:37 PM Group III Open : King Philip Regional High School (Wrentham, MA)
05:51 PM Group V A : Stoughton High School (Stoughton, MA)
06:05 PM Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT)
06:19 PM Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT)
06:33 PM Group V A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT)
06:47 PM Group VI A : Middletown High School (CT) (Middletown, CT)
07:01 PM Group VI A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT)
07:15 PM Exhibition : University of New Haven (West Haven, CT)
07:45 PM Group IV Open : Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck, CT)
07:59 PM Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
08:13 PM Group IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA)
08:27 PM Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT)
08:41 PM Group V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
08:55 PM Group V Open : Dartmouth High School (Dartmouth, MA)
09:09 PM Group V Open : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT)
09:23 PM Group V Open : Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT)
09:37 PM Group VI Open : Trumbull High School (Trumbull, CT)
09:51 PM Group VI Open : Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT)
10:05 PM Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT)
10:19 PM Exhibition : University of Connecticut (Storrs, CT)
10:45 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Timothy Leonelli (Abington, MA)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Christopher Green (Saint Petersburg, FL)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Barry dnu Janicula (Carrollton, TX)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Jason Miller (Fort Wayne, IN)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect Visual 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Todd Mason (Augusta, GA)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Travis Peterman (Newark, DE)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator 1 Kevin FLAGGED Hassan (Stamford, CT)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Allison Chamberlin (Boston, MA)

Venue: Veterans Memorial Stadium
635 South Main Street
New Britain CT 06051