USBands Southern States Championships - FINALS
Saturday, November 05, 2016 Chattanooga, TN

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
VI Fall - Open Munford High School 97.963 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Bob Jones High School 96.938 2
VI Fall - Open George Walton Academy 96.375 3
VI Fall - Open Sparkman High School 96.075 4
VI Fall - Open Brentwood High School (TN) 95.975 5
VI Fall - Open Cleveland High School 95.913 6
VI Fall - Open Clinton High School 93.975 7 Best Percussion
VI Fall - Open Allatoona High School 93.450 8
VI Fall - Open Muscle Shoals High School 92.150 9
VI Fall - Open Soddy Daisy High School 91.263 10
VI Fall - Open Sycamore High School 90.863 11
VI Fall - Open Volunteer High School 88.375 12
VI Fall - Open Shoals Christian School 88.275 13
VI Fall - Open Boyd-Buchanan High School 85.625 14

Schedule

Time Element
07:05 PM OPENING ANNOUNCEMENTS
07:15 PM Group VI Open : Boyd-Buchanan High School (Chattanooga, TN)
07:30 PM Group VI Open : Sycamore High School (Pleasant View, TN)
07:45 PM Group VI Open : Volunteer High School (Churchill, TN)
08:00 PM Group VI Open : Muscle Shoals High School (Muscle Shoals, AL)
08:15 PM Group VI Open : Soddy Daisy High School (Soddy Daisy, TN)
08:30 PM Group VI Open : Shoals Christian School (Florence, AL)
08:45 PM Group VI Open : Allatoona High School (Acworth, GA)
09:00 PM BREAK
09:15 PM Group VI Open : Brentwood High School (TN) (Brentwood, TN)
09:30 PM Group VI Open : Bob Jones High School (Madison, AL)
09:45 PM Group VI Open : Clinton High School (Clinton, MS)
10:00 PM Group VI Open : Sparkman High School (Harvest, AL)
10:15 PM Group VI Open : Munford High School (Munford, TN)
10:30 PM Group VI Open : Cleveland High School (Cleveland, TN)
10:45 PM Group VI Open : George Walton Academy (Monroe, GA)
11:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 John LaMacchia (Knoxville, TN)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Jordan Warfield (Eagan, MN)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Christopher Tanner (Spring Hill, TN)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Chris Tomsa (Cincinnati, OH)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Dave Dumont (Montgomery, NY)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator Lina Sheahan (Nashville, TN)

Venue: Finley Stadium
1826 Carter St
Chattanooga TN 37408