USBands A Class National Championships (Group IV A)
Sunday, November 06, 2016 Allentown, PA

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
IV Fall - A Council Rock High School South 96.175 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Ridge High School (NJ) 95.663 2 Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
IV Fall - A Allentown High School (NJ) 95.400 3 Best Music
IV Fall - A Parsippany High School 93.863 4
IV Fall - A Monroe Township High School 93.750 5
IV Fall - A Marriotts Ridge High School 93.450 6
IV Fall - A Nutley High School 92.975 7
IV Fall - A Sheehan High School 91.213 8
IV Fall - A Lindenhurst High School 89.663 9
IV Fall - A Point Pleasant Borough High School 89.538 10
IV Fall - A Abington High School (PA) 88.838 11
IV Fall - A Avon Grove High School 88.750 12
IV Fall - A East Brunswick High School 88.413 13
IV Fall - A North Plainfield High School 87.750 14
IV Fall - A Coatesville Area High School 87.100 15
IV Fall - A Mount Olive High School 86.038 16
IV Fall - A Union High School (NJ) 85.213 17
IV Fall - A Souderton Area High School 84.863 18
IV Fall - A Washington Township High School 83.500 19
IV Fall - A James Buchanan High School 83.238 20
IV Fall - A Staten Island Technical High School 80.388 21

Schedule

Time Element
02:20 PM Group IV A : James Buchanan High School (Mercersburg, PA)
02:34 PM Group IV A : Staten Island Technical High School (Staten Island, NY)
02:48 PM Group IV A : Abington High School (PA) (Abington, PA)
03:02 PM Group IV A : Coatesville Area High School (Coatesville, PA)
03:16 PM Group IV A : Mount Olive High School (Flanders, NJ)
03:30 PM Group IV A : Union High School (NJ) (Union, NJ)
03:44 PM Group IV A : Avon Grove High School (West Grove, PA)
03:58 PM Group IV A : Washington Township High School (Sewell, NJ)
04:12 PM Group IV A : Souderton Area High School (Souderton, PA)
04:26 PM Group IV A : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ)
04:40 PM BREAK
04:50 PM Group IV A : Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville, MD)
05:04 PM Group IV A : Council Rock High School South (Holland, PA)
05:18 PM Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ)
05:32 PM Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
05:46 PM Group IV A : Lindenhurst High School (Lindenhurst, NY)
06:00 PM Group IV A : North Plainfield High School (North Plainfield, NJ)
06:14 PM Group IV A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ)
06:28 PM Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
06:42 PM Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ)
06:56 PM Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT)
07:10 PM Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ)
07:24 PM Exhibition : University of New Haven (West Haven, CT)
07:40 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Timothy Leonelli (Abington, MA)
Fall 1.2 - Individual Music 2 Dr. Thomas Siebenhuhner (Randolph, NJ)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Rich Hammond (Lansdale, PA)
Fall 2.2 - Ensemble Music 2 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Brian Law (Bayonne, NJ)
Fall 3.2 - Visual 2 Rich Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Carl Boos (Flanders, NJ)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect Visual 1 Richard McCarty (Hughesville, PA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Joe Ciancimino (Norristown, PA)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator 1 Nicholas True (Emmaus, PA)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Joanne Denslow (Barto, PA)

Venue: J. Birney Crum Stadium
2015 W. Linden St.
Allentown PA 18104