Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
II Fall - Open | Calvert Hall College High School | 96.875 | 1 | Best Music,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Susquehanna Township High School | 96.238 | 2 | Best Overall Effect |
II Fall - Open | Shepherd Hill Regional High School | 95.950 | 3 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion |
II Fall - Open | Robert E. Fitch High School | 95.863 | 4 | Best Music |
II Fall - Open | Fair Lawn High School | 94.863 | 5 | |
II Fall - Open | Lenape Regional High School | 94.813 | 6 | |
II Fall - Open | Chopticon High School | 94.438 | 7 | |
II Fall - Open | Morris Knolls High School | 93.363 | 8 | |
II Fall - Open | West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South | 93.263 | 9 | |
II Fall - Open | Annapolis Area Christian School | 91.875 | 10 | |
II Fall - Open | Rustin High School | 91.838 | 11 | |
II Fall - Open | Great Mills High School | 90.600 | 12 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
10:00 AM | Group II Open : Rustin High School (West Chester, PA) |
10:13 AM | Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD) |
10:26 AM | Group II Open : Annapolis Area Christian School (Severn, MD) |
10:39 AM | Group II Open : Shepherd Hill Regional High School (Dudley, MA) |
10:52 AM | Group II Open : Fair Lawn High School (Fair Lawn, NJ) |
11:05 AM | Group II Open : Susquehanna Township High School (Harrisburg, PA) |
11:18 AM | Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
11:31 AM | Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ) |
11:44 AM | Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT) |
11:57 AM | Group II Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
12:10 PM | Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
12:23 PM | Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ) |
01:30 PM | AWARDS (at MetLife Central) |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA) |
Fall 1.2 - Individual Music 2 | Brian M. Leonard (Norristown, PA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | David Tintle (Magnolia, DE) |
Fall 2.2 - Ensemble Music 2 | George Hopkins |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN) |
Fall 3.2 - Visual 2 | Jordan Warfield (Eagan, MN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Rich Guillen (Poughkeepsie, NY) |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Charles Brown (San Diego, CA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | John Lemire (Shelton, CT) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Andrew Barlow (Katy, TX) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Allison Chamberlin (Winter Garden, FL) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Kevin FLAGGED Hassan (Stamford, CT) |
3.2 - Tabulator 2 | Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY) |