USBands Open Class National Championships (Group IV Open)
Saturday, November 12, 2016 East Rutherford, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
IV Fall - Open Blackstone-Millville High School 97.425 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect
IV Fall - Open Quakertown High School 97.013 2 Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Nazareth Area High School 96.163 3
IV Fall - Open Old Bridge High School 96.025 4 Best Percussion
IV Fall - Open Gov. Thomas Johnson HS 94.675 5
IV Fall - Open Loudoun County High School 93.663 6
IV Fall - Open Northern York High School 92.825 7
IV Fall - Open Arundel High School 92.788 8
IV Fall - Open North Penn High School 92.150 9
IV Fall - Open Perkiomen Valley High School 91.725 10
IV Fall - Open Norwich Free Academy 91.600 11
IV Fall - Open Central Bucks High School South 91.538 12
IV Fall - Open Oakdale High School 90.038 13
IV Fall - Open Naugatuck High School 89.938 14
IV Fall - Open Metuchen High School 88.688 15
IV Fall - Open Fauquier High School 88.113 16

Schedule

Time Element
02:53 PM Group IV Open : Fauquier High School (Warrenton, VA)
03:07 PM Group IV Open : Perkiomen Valley High School (Collegeville, PA)
03:21 PM Group IV Open : Northern York High School (Dillsburg, PA)
03:35 PM Group IV Open : Loudoun County High School (Leesburg, VA)
03:49 PM Group IV Open : Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck, CT)
04:03 PM Group IV Open : Oakdale High School (Ijamsville, MD)
04:17 PM Group IV Open : North Penn High School (Lansdale, PA)
04:31 PM Group IV Open : Metuchen High School (Metuchen, NJ)
04:45 PM Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)
04:59 PM Group IV Open : Gov. Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick, MD)
05:13 PM Group IV Open : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA)
05:27 PM Group IV Open : Quakertown High School (Quakertown, PA)
05:41 PM Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD)
05:55 PM Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
06:09 PM Group IV Open : Nazareth Area High School (Nazareth, PA)
06:23 PM Group IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA)
07:30 PM AWARDS (at MetLife Central)

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Anthony Cruddas (Aubrey, TX)
Fall 1.2 - Individual Music 2 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Michael Drapkin (Denver, CO)
Fall 2.2 - Ensemble Music 2 George Hopkins
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Barry Janicula (Carrollton, TX)
Fall 3.2 - Visual 2 Jordan Warfield (Eagan, MN)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Mark Nichols (Seabrook, TX)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect Visual 1 Bobby Jones (Hawthorne, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Kristy Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Jason Ihnat (Sterling Heights, MI)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator 1 Allison Chamberlin (Boston, MA)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Kevin FLAGGED Hassan (Stamford, CT)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY)

Venue: Metlife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073