Time |
Element |
08:50 AM |
ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
09:00 AM |
Group I Open : Haddon Heights High School (Haddon Heights, NJ) |
09:13 AM |
Group I Open : East Stroudsburg Area High School North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) |
09:26 AM |
Group I Open : Delran High School (Delran, NJ) |
09:39 AM |
Group I Open : Bishop Feehan High School (Attleboro, MA) |
09:52 AM |
Group I Open : Joseph Case High School (Swansea, MA) |
10:05 AM |
Group I Open : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY) |
10:18 AM |
Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ) |
10:30 AM |
BREAK |
10:45 AM |
Group II Open : Cranston High School East (Cranston, RI) |
10:58 AM |
Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ) |
11:11 AM |
Group II Open : Shepherd Hill Regional High School (Dudley, MA) |
11:24 AM |
Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT) |
11:37 AM |
Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ) |
11:50 AM |
Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD) |
12:03 PM |
Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ) |
12:16 PM |
Group II Open : Fair Lawn High School (Fair Lawn, NJ) |
12:29 PM |
Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
12:42 PM |
BREAK |
01:00 PM |
Group III Open : Susquehanna Township High School (Harrisburg, PA) |
01:13 PM |
Group III Open : Westminster High School (Westminster, MD) |
01:26 PM |
Group III Open : Westhill High School (Stamford, CT) |
01:30 PM |
AWARDS - I A, II A (at Awards Central) |
01:39 PM |
Group III Open : Fauquier High School (Warrenton, VA) |
01:52 PM |
Group III Open : North Warren Regional High School (Blairstown, NJ) |
02:05 PM |
Group III Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
02:18 PM |
Exhibition : FREE Players Drum Corps (Old Bethpage, NY) |
02:35 PM |
Group IV Open : York High School (VA) (Yorktown, VA) |
02:49 PM |
Group IV Open : Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School (Mechanicsburg, PA) |
03:03 PM |
Group IV Open : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA) |
03:17 PM |
Group IV Open : Gov. Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick, MD) |
03:31 PM |
Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD) |
03:45 PM |
Group IV Open : Perkiomen Valley High School (Collegeville, PA) |
03:59 PM |
Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ) |
04:13 PM |
Group IV Open : North Penn High School (Lansdale, PA) |
04:15 PM |
AWARDS - III A (at Awards Central) |
04:25 PM |
BREAK |
04:40 PM |
Group IV Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ) |
04:54 PM |
Group IV Open : Nazareth Area High School (Nazareth, PA) |
05:08 PM |
Group IV Open : King Philip Regional High School (Wrentham, MA) |
05:22 PM |
Group IV Open : Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck, CT) |
05:36 PM |
Group IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA) |
05:50 PM |
Group IV Open : Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT) |
06:04 PM |
Group IV Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ) |
06:18 PM |
Group IV Open : Urbana High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
06:30 PM |
BREAK |
06:40 PM |
Festival Class : Stroudsburg Area High School (Stroudsburg, PA) |
06:54 PM |
Group V Open : Metuchen High School (Metuchen, NJ) |
07:09 PM |
Group V Open : Council Rock High School South (Holland, PA) |
07:15 PM |
AWARDS - IV A, V A (at Awards Central) |
07:23 PM |
Group V Open : Mansfield High School (Mansfield, MA) |
07:37 PM |
Group V Open : West Shore Marching Band (Lewisberry, PA) |
07:51 PM |
Group V Open : George Washington High School (Danville, VA) |
08:05 PM |
Group V Open : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT) |
08:19 PM |
Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ) |
08:33 PM |
Group V Open : Quakertown Community High School (Quakertown, PA) |
08:47 PM |
Group V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT) |
09:01 PM |
Group V Open : Dartmouth High School (Dartmouth, MA) |
09:15 PM |
BREAK |
09:30 PM |
Festival Class : Bergenfield High School (Bergenfield, NJ) |
09:45 PM |
Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ) |
10:00 PM |
Group VI Open : Trumbull High School (Trumbull, CT) |
10:15 PM |
Group VI Open : Paragould High School (Paragould, AR) |
10:30 PM |
Group VI Open : Freedom High School (VA) (South Riding, VA) |
10:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT) |
11:00 PM |
Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT) |
11:15 PM |
Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ) |
11:30 PM |
Group VI Open : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ) |
11:55 PM |
AWARDS - VI A, Open (at Awards Central) |