Time |
Element |
08:16 AM |
ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:30 AM |
Group I Open : Glen Burnie Senior High School (Glen Burnie, MD) |
08:44 AM |
Group I Open : Meade High School (Fort Meade, MD) |
08:58 AM |
Group II Open : North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD) |
09:12 AM |
Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
09:26 AM |
BREAK |
09:40 AM |
Group III Open : Old Mill Senior High School (Millersville, MD) |
09:54 AM |
Group III Open : Middletown High School (MD) (Middletown, MD) |
10:08 AM |
Group III Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
10:22 AM |
Group III Open : Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall, MD) |
10:36 AM |
Group III Open : Williamsport High School (MD) (Williamsport, MD) |
10:50 AM |
Group III Open : Fauquier High School (Warrenton, VA) |
11:04 AM |
Group III Open : Westminster High School (Westminster, MD) |
11:18 AM |
Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
11:32 AM |
BREAK |
11:46 AM |
Group IV Open : Perkiomen Valley High School (Collegeville, PA) |
12:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Atholton High School (Columbia, MD) |
12:14 PM |
Group IV Open : Oakdale High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
12:28 PM |
Group IV Open : Abington High School (PA) (Abington, PA) |
12:42 PM |
Group IV Open : Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) (Alexandria, VA) |
12:56 PM |
Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD) |
01:10 PM |
Group IV Open : Phoenixville Area High School (Phoenixville, PA) |
01:24 PM |
Group IV Open : Urbana High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
01:38 PM |
BREAK |
01:52 PM |
Group V Open : Yorktown High School (VA) (Arlington, VA) |
02:06 PM |
Group V Open : George C. Marshall High School (Falls Church, VA) |
02:20 PM |
Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
02:34 PM |
Group V Open : South Lakes High School (Reston, VA) |
02:48 PM |
Group V Open : Liverpool High School (Liverpool, NY) |
03:02 PM |
Group VI Open : Battlefield High School (Haymarket, VA) |
03:16 PM |
Group VI Open : John Champe High School (Aldie, VA) |
03:30 PM |
Group VI Open : Westfield High School (VA) (Chantilly, VA) |
03:44 PM |
Group VI Open : Freedom High School (VA) (South Riding, VA) |
04:10 PM |
PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED |
06:00 PM |
Finalist |
06:14 PM |
Finalist |
06:28 PM |
Finalist |
06:42 PM |
Finalist |
06:56 PM |
Finalist |
07:10 PM |
Finalist |
07:24 PM |
Finalist |
07:38 PM |
Finalist |
07:52 PM |
BREAK |
08:06 PM |
Finalist |
08:20 PM |
Finalist |
08:34 PM |
Finalist |
08:48 PM |
Finalist |
09:02 PM |
Finalist |
09:16 PM |
Finalist |
09:30 PM |
Finalist |
09:44 PM |
FINALS AWARDS |