Time |
Element |
08:50 AM |
ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
09:00 AM |
Judged Exhibition (IV A) : Hedgesville High School (Hedgesville, WV) |
09:15 AM |
Group I A : Meade High School (Fort Meade, MD) |
09:30 AM |
Group I A : John F. Kennedy High School (MD) (Silver Springs, MD) |
09:45 AM |
Group I A : Rockville High School (MD) (Rockville, MD) |
10:00 AM |
Group I A : Calvert High School (Prince Frederick, MD) |
10:15 AM |
Group I A : Watkins Mill High School (Gaithersburg, MD) |
10:30 AM |
Group I A : La Plata High School (La Plata, MD) |
10:45 AM |
Group I A : Patuxent High School (Lusby, MD) |
11:00 AM |
BREAK |
11:15 AM |
Group II A : Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring, MD) |
11:30 AM |
Group II A : Magruder High School (Rockville, MD) |
11:45 AM |
Group II A : Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville, MD) |
12:00 PM |
Group II A : Northwest High School (MD) (Germantown, MD) |
12:15 PM |
Group II A : North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD) |
12:30 PM |
Group II A : Annapolis Area Christian School (Severn, MD) |
12:45 PM |
Group II A : Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro, MD) |
01:00 PM |
Group II A : Northern High School (MD) (Owings, MD) |
01:15 PM |
Group II A : Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown, MD) |
01:30 PM |
Exhibition : Towson University (Towson, MD) |
01:45 PM |
AWARDS |
03:00 PM |
Group III A : James Buchanan High School (Mercersburg, PA) |
03:15 PM |
Group III A : Severna Park High School (Severna Park, MD) |
03:30 PM |
Group III A : Thomas S. Wootton High School (Rockville, MD) |
03:45 PM |
Group III A : Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall, MD) |
04:00 PM |
Group III A : Old Mill Senior High School (Millersville, MD) |
04:15 PM |
Group III A : Westlake High School (MD) (Waldorf, MD) |
04:30 PM |
Group III A : Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg, MD) |
04:45 PM |
Group III A : Williamsport High School (MD) (Williamsport, MD) |
05:00 PM |
Group IV A : Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville, MD) |
05:15 PM |
Group IV A : Long Reach High School (Columbia, MD) |
05:30 PM |
BREAK |
06:00 PM |
Group V A : Broadneck High School (Annapolis, MD) |
06:15 PM |
Group VI A : Herndon High School (Herndon, VA) |
06:30 PM |
Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD) |
06:45 PM |
Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
07:00 PM |
Group III Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
07:15 PM |
Group IV Open : Oakdale High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
07:30 PM |
Group IV Open : Gov. Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick, MD) |
07:45 PM |
Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD) |
08:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Urbana High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
08:15 PM |
Exhibition : Towson University (Towson, MD) |
08:30 PM |
AWARDS |