Yamaha Cup: MetLife - EVENT FULL
Saturday, October 14, 2017 East Rutherford, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
07:45 AM OPENING ANNOUNCEMENTS
07:55 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
08:00 AM Group I A : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North (Plainsboro, NJ)
08:13 AM Group I A : Shore Regional High School (West Long Branch, NJ)
08:26 AM Group I A : Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ)
08:39 AM Group I A : Weehawken High School (Weehawken, NJ)
08:52 AM Group II A : Park Ridge High School (Park Ridge, NJ)
09:05 AM Group II A : Bernards High School (Bernardsville, NJ)
09:18 AM Group II A : Bloomfield High School (Bloomfield, NJ)
09:31 AM Group II A : Bordentown Regional High School (Bordentown, NJ)
09:44 AM Group II A : Delaware Valley Regional High School (Frenchtown, NJ)
09:55 AM BREAK
10:05 AM Group III A : Montville Township High School (Montville, NJ)
10:18 AM Group III A : Jordan-Elbridge High School (Jordan, NY)
10:31 AM Group III A : Middletown High School North (Middletown, NJ)
10:44 AM Group III A : Seneca High School (Tabernacle, NJ)
10:45 AM
10:57 AM Group III A : Raritan High School (Hazlet, NJ)
11:10 AM Group III A : Hopewell Valley Central High School (Pennington, NJ)
11:23 AM Group III A : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ)
11:36 AM Group III A : Plainfield High School (CT) (Central Village, CT)
11:49 AM Group III A : Rahway High School (Rahway, NJ)
12:02 PM Group III A : Long Branch High School (Long Branch, NJ)
12:15 PM Group III A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest (Demarest, NJ)
12:28 PM Group III A : Walt Whitman High School (Huntington Station, NY)
12:41 PM Group III A : Mount Olive High School (Flanders, NJ)
12:54 PM Group III A : Northern Highlands Regional High School (Allendale, NJ)
01:05 PM BREAK
01:15 PM Group IV A : Bunnell-Stratford High School (Stratford, CT)
01:29 PM Group IV A : Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ)
01:43 PM Group IV A : East Brunswick High School (East Brunswick, NJ)
01:57 PM Group IV A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan (Old Tappan, NJ)
02:00 PM
02:11 PM Group IV A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ)
02:25 PM Group IV A : Howell Township High School (Farmingdale, NJ)
02:39 PM Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ)
02:53 PM Group IV A : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ)
03:07 PM Group IV A : Cherokee High School (NJ) (Marlton, NJ)
03:18 PM BREAK
03:28 PM Group III Open : Morris Hills High School (Rockaway, NJ)
03:42 PM Group III Open : Pennsauken High School (Pennsauken, NJ)
03:56 PM Group III Open : Webster High School (Webster, NY)
04:10 PM Group IV Open : Paul V. Moore High School (Central Square, NY)
04:24 PM Group IV Open : East Syracuse-Minoa High School (East Syracuse, NY)
04:38 PM Group IV Open : Piscataway High School (Piscataway, NJ)
04:52 PM Group IV Open : Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ)
05:00 PM
05:06 PM Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
05:20 PM Group IV Open : Roxbury High School (NJ) (Succasunna, NJ)
05:34 PM Group IV Open : Nazareth Area High School (Nazareth, PA)
05:48 PM Group IV Open : Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ)
06:02 PM BREAK
06:12 PM Group V A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ)
06:26 PM Group V A : Watchung Hills Regional High School (Warren, NJ)
06:40 PM Group V A : Mendham High School Marching Band (Mendham, NJ)
06:54 PM Group V A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
07:08 PM Group V A : Jackson Liberty High School (Jackson, NJ)
07:22 PM Group V A : West Milford High School (West Milford, NJ)
07:30 PM
07:36 PM Group V A : Fort Lee High School (Fort Lee, NJ)
07:50 PM Group V A : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ)
08:04 PM Group V A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
08:18 PM Group V A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT)
08:29 PM BREAK
08:39 PM Judged Exhibition (IV A) : Hicksville High School (Hicksville, NY)
08:53 PM Group VI A : Port Chester High School (Port Chester, NY)
09:07 PM Group VI A : Tottenville High School (Staten Island, NY)
09:21 PM Group VI A : New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ)
09:35 PM Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ)
09:49 PM Group VI A : Randolph High School (NJ) (Randolph, NJ)
10:03 PM Group VI A : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ)
10:17 PM Group V Open : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT)
10:31 PM Group V Open : Brick Memorial High School (Brick, NJ)
10:45 PM Group V Open : Passaic High School (Passaic, NJ)
10:59 PM Group VI Open : Westfield High School (VA) (Chantilly, VA)
11:13 PM Group VI Open : Baldwinsville Central Schools (Baldwinsville, NY)
11:27 PM Group VI Open : South Brunswick High School (South Brunswick, NJ)
11:41 PM Group VI Open : McLean High School (McLean, VA)
11:55 PM Exhibition : University of Connecticut (Storrs, CT)
12:09 AM

Adjudicators

Fall - Chief Adjudicator George Hopkins (Allentown, PA)
Fall 1.3 - Music Individual 1 Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)
Fall 2.3 - Music Ensemble 1 David Tintle (Magnolia, DE)
Fall 3.3 - Visual Performance 1 Rich Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 4.3 - Overall Effect 1 George Hopkins (Allentown, PA)
Fall 5.2 - Color Guard 2 Lindsey Vawter (Mount Juliet, TN)
Fall 6.2 - Percussion 2 Dave Dumont (Montgomery, NY)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Justis MacKenzie (Dayton, OH)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Charles Prijatelj (Altoona, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 George Hopkins (Allentown, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Ibe Sodawalla (Detroit, MI)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Richard McCarty (Hughesville, PA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Kristy Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Joe Ciancimino (Norristown, PA)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Sean King (Allentown, PA)
0.2 - Assistant Event Manager
0.2 - Assistant Event Manager Mike Trehey (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator David Marden (Westfield, NJ)
1.2 - Event Coordinator 2 Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)
1.3 - Event Coordinator (Training) Joe Sassano (Effort, PA)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Melanie Pridgen (Hatboro, PA)
2.2 - Assistant Event Coordinator 2 Larry Richek (Monroe Township, NJ)
2.3 - Assistant Event Coordinator 3 Lauren Marden (Butler, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 John Devlin (Madison, NJ)
Event Staff Lawrence Harris (Bethlehem, PA)
Event Staff Kevin Harrison (Lords Valley, PA)
Event Staff Jon Swengler (Allentown, PA)
Finance Manager Doug Maden

Venue: Metlife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073

Performing ensembles

Shawnee High School - Medford NJ
Mount Olive High School - Flanders NJ
Somerville High School (NJ) - Somerville NJ
Cherokee High School (NJ) - Marlton NJ
Hunterdon Central Regional High School - Flemington NJ
Northern Highlands Regional High School - Allendale NJ
Ridge High School (NJ) - Basking Ridge NJ
Brien McMahon High School - Norwalk CT
Walt Whitman High School - Huntington Station NY
South Brunswick High School - South Brunswick NJ
McLean High School - McLean VA
Vernon Township High School - Vernon NJ
Passaic High School - Passaic NJ
Shore Regional High School - West Long Branch NJ
New Providence High School - New Providence NJ
Ridgewood High School - Ridgewood NJ
Bloomfield High School - Bloomfield NJ
Hackettstown High School - Hackettstown NJ
Kittatinny Regional High School - Newton NJ
Roxbury High School (NJ) - Succasunna NJ
Hopewell Valley Central High School - Pennington NJ
Pequannock Township High School - Pompton Plains NJ
Webster High School - Webster NY
Nazareth Area High School - Nazareth PA
Plainfield High School (CT) - Central Village CT
East Brunswick High School - East Brunswick NJ
Bordentown Regional High School - Bordentown NJ
Jackson Liberty High School - Jackson NJ
Jackson Memorial High School - Jackson NJ
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan - Old Tappan NJ
West Milford High School - West Milford NJ
Randolph High School (NJ) - Randolph NJ
Parsippany High School - Parsippany NJ
Rahway High School - Rahway NJ
Long Branch High School - Long Branch NJ
Howell Township High School - Farmingdale NJ
Fort Lee High School - Fort Lee NJ
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest - Demarest NJ
Delaware Valley Regional High School - Frenchtown NJ
Mendham High School Marching Band - Mendham NJ
Bridgewater-Raritan High School - Bridgewater NJ
Pennsauken High School - Pennsauken NJ
Middletown High School North - Middletown NJ
Seneca High School - Tabernacle NJ
Old Bridge High School - Matawan NJ
Raritan High School - Hazlet NJ
Morris Hills High School - Rockaway NJ
Piscataway High School - Piscataway NJ
Hicksville High School - Hicksville NY
Watchung Hills Regional High School - Warren NJ
Jordan-Elbridge High School - Jordan NY
Bernards High School - Bernardsville NJ
East Syracuse-Minoa High School - East Syracuse NY
Brick Memorial High School - Brick NJ
Baldwinsville Central Schools - Baldwinsville NY
Park Ridge High School - Park Ridge NJ
Westfield High School (VA) - Chantilly VA
Franklin High School (NJ) - Somerset NJ
Nutley High School - Nutley NJ
Tottenville High School - Staten Island NY
New Milford High School (CT) - New Milford CT
Montville Township High School - Montville NJ
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North - Plainsboro NJ
Bunnell-Stratford High School - Stratford CT
University of Connecticut - Storrs CT
Paul V. Moore High School - Central Square NY
Port Chester High School - Port Chester NY
Weehawken High School - Weehawken NJ