Edison High School (Clinic & Preview)
Saturday, September 09, 2017 Edison, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - Open Delran High School 77.425 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
I Fall - Open Burlington City High School 73.325 2
IV Fall - A Morristown High School 74.250 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Central Bucks High School South 78.650 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Bridgewater-Raritan High School 75.675 2
V Fall - A North Brunswick Township High School 74.475 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 81.450 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open John P. Stevens High School 79.625 2

Schedule

Time Element
04:45 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
05:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
05:05 PM Group IV A : Morristown High School (Morristown, NJ)
05:20 PM Group V A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ)
05:35 PM Group I Open : Delran High School (Delran, NJ)
05:50 PM Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ)
06:05 PM INTERMISSION
06:35 PM Group IV Open : Central Bucks High School South (Warrington, PA)
06:50 PM Group IV Open : Bridgewater-Raritan High School (Bridgewater, NJ)
07:05 PM Group VI Open : Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School (Scotch Plains, NJ)
07:20 PM Group VI Open : John P. Stevens High School (North Edison, NJ)
07:35 PM Judged Exhibition (IV Open) : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ)
07:50 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 7.1 - Clinician 1 Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ)
Fall 7.2 - Clinician 2 Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 John Saint Amour (Crofton, MD)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 David Tintle (Magnolia, DE)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Steve Petzinger (Allentown, PA)
0.2 - Assistant Event Manager Eric James (Allentown, PA)
0.4 Event Operations Tara Schumaker (Allentown, PA)
1.3 - Event Coordinator (Training) Melanie Pridgen (Hatboro, PA)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)
Event Staff Lisa Yanchek
Fall 0.1 - Chief Adjudicator Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)