USBands New England States Championships
Saturday, October 27, 2018 New Britain, CT

Schedule

Time Element
09:15 AM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
09:20 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
09:30 AM Group I A
09:43 AM Group I A
09:56 AM Group I A
10:09 AM Group I A
10:22 AM Group I A
10:35 AM BREAK
10:45 AM Group II A
10:58 AM Group II A
11:11 AM Group II A
11:24 AM Group II A
11:37 AM Group II A
11:50 AM Group II A
12:03 PM BREAK
12:13 PM Group III A
12:26 PM Group III A
12:39 PM Group III A
12:52 PM Group III A
01:05 PM Group III A
01:18 PM Group III A
01:40 PM AWARDS
02:05 PM Group IV A
02:20 PM Group IV A
02:35 PM Group IV A
02:50 PM Group V A
03:05 PM Group V A
03:20 PM Group V A
03:35 PM Group V A
03:50 PM Group V A
04:05 PM Group V A
04:20 PM Group V A
04:35 PM Group VI A
04:50 PM Group VI A
05:15 PM AWARDS
05:45 PM Group I Open
06:00 PM Group I Open
06:15 PM Group II Open
06:30 PM Group III Open
06:45 PM Group IV Open
07:00 PM Group IV Open
07:15 PM Group IV Open
07:30 PM BREAK
07:45 PM Group V Open
08:15 PM Group V Open
08:30 PM Group V Open
08:45 PM Group V Open
09:00 PM Group VI Open
09:15 PM Group VI Open
09:30 PM Group VI Open
10:00 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 Chief Adjudicator Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)
Fall 4.3 - Overall Effect 1 Jim Dugan (Milford, CT)
Fall 4.4 - Overall Effect 2
Fall 5.2 - Color Guard 2 Ashley Delgado (Plainsboro, NJ)
Fall 6.2 - Percussion 2 Derrick Shannon (Noblesville, IN)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Nate Smith (Miami, FL)
Fall 1.2 - Music Individual 2 Richard Chiappetta (Norwich, CT)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Fall 2.2 - Music Ensemble 2 Robert Kogut (Naugatuck, CT)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Chris Healey (Edgewood, MD)
Fall 3.2 - Visual Performance 2 Mark Metz (Cleona, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Tony Cimino (Farmers Branch, TX)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Jim Sheeley (Branchburg, NJ)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Michele Wallace Bowers (Loveland, OH)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Eric James (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator Kevin Hassan (Stamford, CT)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Bill Flaker (Manchester, CT)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Karen Galbraith (Merrimack, NH)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator James O'Neil (Thomaston, CT)
3.1 - Tabulator Christopher O'Neil (Thomaston, CT)
3.1 - Tabulator Zachary Williams (Nashua, NH)
3.3 - Tabulator Assistant Linda Flaker (Manchester, CT)
Registration Courtney Kuzemchak (Allentown, PA)

Venue: Veterans Memorial Stadium
635 South Main Street
New Britain CT 06051

Performing ensembles

Plainfield High School (CT) - Central Village CT
East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band - East Haven CT
East Lyme High School - East Lyme CT
Bethel High School (CT) - Bethel CT
University of New Haven - West Haven CT
Auburn High School (MA) - Auburn MA
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School - South Yarmouth MA
Cranston High School East - Cranston RI
Blackstone-Millville High School - Blackstone MA
Westhill High School - Stamford CT
Lyman Hall High School - Wallingford CT
Montville High School (CT) - Oakdale CT
Somerset Berkley Regional High School - Somerset MA
Shelton High School - Shelton CT
Francis T. Maloney High School - Meriden CT
Rocky Hill High School - Rocky Hill CT
Robert E. Fitch High School - Groton CT
Brien McMahon High School - Norwalk CT
Sheehan High School - Wallingford CT
Southington High School - Southington CT
Wethersfield High School - Wethersfield CT
Stoughton High School - Stoughton MA
Cheshire High School - Cheshire CT
Bishop Feehan High School - Attleboro MA
New Fairfield High School - New Fairfield CT
Berlin High School - Berlin CT
Salem High School (MA) - Salem MA
Naugatuck High School - Naugatuck CT
Springfield Central High School - Springfield MA
Enfield High School - Enfield CT
Bunnell-Stratford High School - Stratford CT
New Milford High School (CT) - New Milford CT
Joseph Case High School - Swansea MA
Norwalk High School - Norwalk CT
Rockville High School (CT) - Vernon CT
Dartmouth High School - Dartmouth MA
Ellington High School - Ellington CT
Danbury High School - Danbury CT
Middletown High School (CT) - Middletown CT
Oliver Ames High School - North Easton MA
Newtown High School - Sandy Hook CT
Norwich Free Academy - Norwich CT
Trumbull High School - Trumbull CT
Manchester High School (CT) - Manchester CT