Time |
Element |
09:15 AM |
**All times approximate and subject to change** |
09:20 AM |
NATIONAL ANTHEM |
09:30 AM |
Group I A : Manchester High School (CT) (Manchester, CT) |
09:43 AM |
Group I A : Joseph Case High School (Swansea, MA) |
09:56 AM |
Group I A : Shelton High School (Shelton, CT) |
10:09 AM |
Group I A : Montville High School (CT) (Oakdale, CT) |
10:22 AM |
Group I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT) |
10:35 AM |
Group I A : Somerset Berkley Regional High School (Somerset, MA) |
10:48 AM |
BREAK |
11:00 AM |
Group II A : New Fairfield High School (New Fairfield, CT) |
11:13 AM |
Group II A : Rockville High School (CT) (Vernon, CT) |
11:26 AM |
Group II A : Auburn High School (MA) (Auburn, MA) |
11:39 AM |
Group II A : Rocky Hill High School (Rocky Hill, CT) |
11:52 AM |
Group II A : Oliver Ames High School (North Easton, MA) |
12:05 PM |
Group II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT) |
12:18 PM |
Group II A : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT) |
12:31 PM |
BREAK |
12:45 PM |
Group III A : Springfield Central High School (Springfield, MA) |
12:58 PM |
Group III A : Danbury High School (Danbury, CT) |
01:11 PM |
Group III A : Westhill High School (Stamford, CT) |
01:24 PM |
Group III A : Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School (South Yarmouth, MA) |
01:37 PM |
Group III A : Plainfield High School (CT) (Central Village, CT) |
01:55 PM |
AWARDS |
02:30 PM |
Group IV A : Salem High School (MA) (Salem, MA) |
02:45 PM |
Group IV A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT) |
03:00 PM |
Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT) |
03:15 PM |
Group IV A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT) |
03:30 PM |
Group V A : Ellington High School (Ellington, CT) |
03:45 PM |
Group V A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT) |
04:00 PM |
Group V A : Stoughton High School (Stoughton, MA) |
04:15 PM |
Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT) |
04:30 PM |
Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT) |
04:45 PM |
Group V A : Bunnell-Stratford High School (Stratford, CT) |
05:00 PM |
Group VI A : Middletown High School (CT) (Middletown, CT) |
05:15 PM |
Group VI A : New Milford High School (CT) (New Milford, CT) |
05:30 PM |
AWARDS |
06:00 PM |
Group I Open : Bishop Feehan High School (Attleboro, MA) |
06:15 PM |
Group I Open : Cranston High School East (Cranston, RI) |
06:30 PM |
Group III Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT) |
06:45 PM |
Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) |
07:00 PM |
Group IV Open : Blackstone-Millville High School (Blackstone, MA) |
07:15 PM |
Group IV Open : Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT) |
07:30 PM |
BREAK |
07:45 PM |
Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT) |
08:00 PM |
Group V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT) |
08:15 PM |
Group V Open : Dartmouth High School (Dartmouth, MA) |
08:30 PM |
Group V Open : Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck, CT) |
08:45 PM |
Group VI Open : Trumbull High School (Trumbull, CT) |
09:00 PM |
Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT) |
09:15 PM |
Group VI Open : Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT) |
09:45 PM |
AWARDS |