USBands Indoor: Woodbridge High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019 Woodbridge, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
01:50 PM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
01:55 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
02:00 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Staten Island Technical High School Color Guard (Staten Island, NY)
02:10 PM Scholastic A Guard : Nutley High School Winter Guard (Nutley, NJ)
02:20 PM COLOR GUARD AWARDS
02:45 PM Scholastic Novice Standstill : John F. Kennedy Memorial High School Indoor Percussion (Iselin, NJ)
02:55 PM Scholastic A Standstill : West Essex Regional High School Percussion (North Caldwell, NJ)
03:05 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Delaware Valley Renegade Drumline (Frenchtown, NJ)
03:15 PM Scholastic A Standstill : New Providence High School Indoor Drumline (New Providence, NJ)
03:25 PM CLASS BREAK
03:40 PM Exhibition : Bergenfield High School Taiko Ensemble (Bergenfield, NJ)
03:50 PM Scholastic A Marching : Roxbury High School Percussion (Succasunna, NJ)
04:00 PM Scholastic A Marching : Bergenfield High School Indoor Percussion (Bergenfield, NJ)
04:10 PM Scholastic A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ)
04:20 PM Scholastic A Marching : Nutley Indoor Percussion (Nutley, NJ)
04:30 PM Exhibition : Woodbridge High School Percussion (Woodbridge, NJ)
04:40 PM PERCUSSION AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Christopher Rosado (Philadephia, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 Cheryl Philhower-Gillick (Scotch Plains, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Carl Boos (Flanders, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 4.2 - General Effect 2 Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ)
Indoor Concert Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Kimberly Burja (Glen Ridge, NJ)
Indoor Concert Percussion 2.1 - Artistry 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Carl Boos (Flanders, NJ)
Indoor Percussion 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 4.1 - Effect Visual 1 Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Kimberly Burja (Glen Ridge, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Courtney Kuzemchak (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Thomas Case Jr (Somerdale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Ruth Marrella (Marlton, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)