Time | Element |
---|---|
03:50 PM | **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE** |
03:55 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:00 PM | SENIOR RECOGNITION |
04:10 PM | Exhibition : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Guard (Bridgewater, NJ) |
04:20 PM | Scholastic Novice Guard : Somerville High School Novice Guard (Somerville, NJ) |
04:30 PM | Scholastic World Guard : Somerville High School World Class Guard (Somerville, NJ) |
04:40 PM | COLOR GUARD AWARDS |
04:55 PM | INTERMISSION |
05:40 PM | Scholastic A Standstill : West Essex High School Indoor Percussion (North Caldwell, NJ) |
05:50 PM | CLASS BREAK |
05:55 PM | Scholastic A Marching : John P. Stevens Indoor Percussion (Edison, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Scholastic A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ) |
06:15 PM | Scholastic A Marching : Nutley Indoor Percussion (Nutley, NJ) |
06:25 PM | Exhibition : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Winter Percussion Ensemble (Bridgewater, NJ) |
06:35 PM | PERCUSSION AWARDS |
Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 | Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY) |
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 | Ashley Delgado-D'Amore (Plainsboro, NJ) |
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 | Mark Metz (Cleona, PA) |
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 | Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ) |
Indoor Color Guard 4.2 - General Effect 2 | Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA) |
Indoor Concert Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 | Richard Stetson (Mantua, NJ) |
Indoor Concert Percussion 2.1 - Artistry 1 | Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ) |
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 | Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA) |
Indoor Percussion 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator | Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ) |
Indoor Marching Percussion 4.1 - Effect Visual 1 | Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ) |
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 | Richard Stetson (Mantua, NJ) |
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 | Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Courtney Kuzemchak (Allentown, PA) |
1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 | Harold Levin (Annandale, NJ) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Rochelle Levin (Annandale, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ) |