USBands Indoor: Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Sunday, February 17, 2019 Bridgewater, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
03:50 PM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
03:55 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:00 PM SENIOR RECOGNITION
04:10 PM Exhibition : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Guard (Bridgewater, NJ)
04:20 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Somerville High School Novice Guard (Somerville, NJ)
04:30 PM Scholastic World Guard : Somerville High School World Class Guard (Somerville, NJ)
04:40 PM COLOR GUARD AWARDS
04:55 PM INTERMISSION
05:40 PM Scholastic A Standstill : West Essex Regional High School Percussion (North Caldwell, NJ)
05:50 PM CLASS BREAK
05:55 PM Scholastic A Marching : John P. Stevens Indoor Percussion (Edison, NJ)
06:05 PM Scholastic A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ)
06:15 PM Scholastic A Marching : Nutley Indoor Percussion (Nutley, NJ)
06:25 PM Exhibition : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Percussion (Bridgewater, NJ)
06:35 PM PERCUSSION AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 Ashley Delgado-D'Amore (Plainsboro, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Mark Metz (Cleona, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.2 - General Effect 2 Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Concert Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Richard Stetson (Mantua, NJ)
Indoor Concert Percussion 2.1 - Artistry 1 Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Percussion 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 4.1 - Effect Visual 1 Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Richard Stetson (Mantua, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Courtney Kuzemchak (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Harold Levin (Annandale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Rochelle Levin (Annandale, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)