USBands Indoor: Old Bridge High School
Saturday, March 23, 2019 Old Bridge, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
02:50 PM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
02:55 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
03:00 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Staten Island Technical High School Color Guard (Staten Island, NY)
03:10 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Brick Township HS Guard (Brick, NJ)
03:20 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Walt Whitman High School Indoor Color Guard (Huntington Station, NY)
03:30 PM Exhibition : Old Bridge Winter Guard (Matawan, NJ)
03:40 PM COLOR GUARD AWARDS
03:55 PM INTERMISSION
04:20 PM Exhibition : Old Bridge District Drum Solo (Matawan, NJ)
04:30 PM Scholastic Middle School Standstill : Fair Lawn High School JV Percussion (Fair Lawn, NJ)
04:40 PM Scholastic Middle School Standstill : Community Charter School of Paterson (Paterson, NJ)
04:50 PM Judged Exh. (Schol. Middle School Standstill) : Old Bridge Middle School Indoor Percussion (Matawan, NJ)
05:00 PM Scholastic Novice Standstill : John F. Kennedy Memorial High School Indoor Percussion (Iselin, NJ)
05:10 PM Scholastic Regional A Standstill : Walt Whitman High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble (Huntington Station, NY)
05:20 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Somerville High School Percussion (Somerville, NJ)
05:30 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Ridge High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble (Basking Ridge, NJ)
05:40 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Delaware Valley Renegade Drumline (Frenchtown, NJ)
05:50 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Percussion (Bridgewater, NJ)
06:00 PM INTERMISSION
06:30 PM Scholastic A Marching : John P. Stevens Indoor Percussion (Edison, NJ)
06:40 PM Scholastic A Marching : Roxbury High School Percussion (Succasunna, NJ)
06:50 PM Scholastic A Marching : Bergenfield High School Indoor Percussion (Bergenfield, NJ)
07:00 PM Scholastic A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ)
07:10 PM Scholastic A Marching : Nutley Indoor Percussion (Nutley, NJ)
07:20 PM Scholastic Open Marching : Fair Lawn High School Percussion (Fair Lawn, NJ)
07:30 PM Judged Exh. (Schol. Open Marching) : Old Bridge High School Indoor Percussion (Matawan, NJ)
07:40 PM Exhibition : Old Bridge Elementary Drumline (Matawan, NJ)
07:50 PM PERCUSSION AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Brian Law (Bayonne, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Christopher Rosado (Philadephia, PA)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 PJ Tankard (Ledgewood, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Brian Law (Bayonne, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 Ron Frech (Villas, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.2 - General Effect 2 Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Concert Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Mike Lalli (Phoenixville, PA)
Indoor Concert Percussion 2.1 - Artistry 1 Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Brian Law (Bayonne, NJ)
Indoor Percussion 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 4.1 - Effect Visual 1 Virginia Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Mike Lalli (Phoenixville, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)
1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Harold Levin (Annandale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Rochelle Levin (Annandale, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ)