USBands Indoor Championships
Sunday, March 31, 2019 Fair Lawn, NJ

Schedule

Time Element
11:50 AM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
11:55 AM NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:00 PM Exhibition : Hawthorne High School Indoor Guard (Hawthorne, NJ)
12:10 PM Scholastic Novice Guard : Somerville High School Novice Guard (Somerville, NJ)
12:20 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Walt Whitman High School Indoor Color Guard (Huntington Station, NY)
12:30 PM Scholastic Regional A Guard : Brick Township HS Guard (Brick, NJ)
12:40 PM Scholastic A Guard : West Milford Indoor Guard (West Milford, NJ)
12:50 PM Scholastic A Guard : Nutley High School Winter Guard (Nutley, NJ)
01:00 PM Scholastic World Guard : Somerville High School World Class Guard (Somerville, NJ)
01:10 PM Exhibition : Alter Ego World Guard
01:20 PM COLOR GUARD AWARDS
01:40 PM INTERMISSION
02:15 PM Scholastic Middle School Standstill : Community Charter School of Paterson (Paterson, NJ)
02:25 PM Scholastic Middle School Standstill : Fair Lawn High School JV Percussion (Fair Lawn, NJ)
02:35 PM Scholastic Regional A Standstill : Hackettstown High School Indoor Percussion (Hackettstown, NJ)
02:45 PM Scholastic Regional A Standstill : Walt Whitman High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble (Huntington Station, NY)
02:55 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Somerville High School Percussion (Somerville, NJ)
03:05 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Ridge High School Indoor Percussion Ensemble (Basking Ridge, NJ)
03:15 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Delaware Valley Renegade Drumline (Frenchtown, NJ)
03:25 PM Scholastic A Standstill : Bridgewater-Raritan High School Percussion (Bridgewater, NJ)
03:35 PM Exhibition : Bergenfield High School Taiko Ensemble (Bergenfield, NJ)
03:45 PM STANDSTILL PERCUSSION AWARDS
04:05 PM INTERMISSION
04:25 PM Scholastic Novice Marching : Mahwah High School Winter Percussion (Mahwah, NJ)
04:35 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : Immaculata High School Percussion (Somerville, NJ)
04:45 PM Scholastic Regional A Marching : Woodbridge High School Percussion (Woodbridge, NJ)
04:55 PM Scholastic A Marching : Bergenfield High School Indoor Percussion (Bergenfield, NJ)
05:05 PM Scholastic A Marching : Roxbury High School Percussion (Succasunna, NJ)
05:15 PM Scholastic A Marching : West Milford Percussion (West Milford, NJ)
05:25 PM Scholastic A Marching : Nutley Indoor Percussion (Nutley, NJ)
05:35 PM Scholastic Open Marching : Fair Lawn High School Percussion (Fair Lawn, NJ)
05:45 PM Exhibition : Fair Lawn High School Guard (Fair Lawn, NJ)
05:55 PM MARCHING PERCUSSION AWARDS

Adjudicators

Indoor Color Guard 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 1.1 - Equipment Analysis 1 Myrna Lopez (Brooklyn, NY)
Indoor Color Guard 2.1 - Movement Analysis 1 Ashley Delgado - D'Amore (Plainsboro, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 3.1 - Design Analysis 1 Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.1 - General Effect 1 Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ)
Indoor Color Guard 4.2 - General Effect 2 Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ)
Indoor Concert Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Mike Lalli (Phoenixville, PA)
Indoor Concert Percussion 2.1 - Artistry 1 Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 2.1 - Visual 1 Izzy Delgado (Parlin, NJ)
Indoor Percussion 0.1 - Lead Adjudicator Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 4.1 - Effect Visual 1 Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ)
Indoor Marching Percussion 1.1 - Music 1 Mike Lalli (Phoenixville, PA)
Indoor Marching Percussion 3.1 - Effect Music 1 Bryan Crawford (Morris Plains, NJ)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Courtney Kuzemchak (Allentown, PA)
1.1 - Event Coordinator Thomas Case Jr (Somerdale, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Jeff Miedowski (Wappingers Falls, NY)
3.1 - Tabulator Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY)