USBands Ganado Showcase and Clinic
Saturday, October 05, 2019 Ganado, TX

Schedule

Time Element
01:45 PM **PLEASE NOTE ADJUSTED TIME SLOTS**
02:00 PM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
02:15 PM Group I A : Louise High School (Louise, TX)
02:30 PM Group II A : East Bernard High School (East Bernard, TX)
02:45 PM Group II A : Wharton High School (Wharton, TX)
03:00 PM Group II A : Van Vleck High School (Van Vleck, TX)
03:15 PM Group III A : Palacios High School (Palacios, TX)
03:30 PM Group III A : Tidehaven High School (El Maton, TX)
03:45 PM BREAK
04:00 PM Group III Open : Edna High School (Edna, TX)
04:15 PM Group III Open : Industrial High School (Vanderbilt, TX)
04:30 PM Group III Open : Santa Fe High School (Santa Fe, TX)
04:45 PM Group II Open : Rice Consolidated High School (Altair, TX)
05:00 PM Group II Open : Ganado High School (Ganado, TX)
05:15 PM BREAK
05:30 PM AWARDS
05:45 PM BREAK
06:00 PM CLINIC : Louise High School (Louise, TX)
06:20 PM CLINIC : East Bernard High School (East Bernard, TX)
06:40 PM CLINIC : Wharton High School (Wharton, TX)
07:00 PM CLINIC : Van Vleck High School (Van Vleck, TX)
07:20 PM CLINIC : Palacios High School (Palacios, TX)
07:40 PM CLINIC : Tidehaven High School (El Maton, TX)
08:00 PM CLINIC : Rice Consolidated High School (Altair, TX)
08:20 PM CLINIC : Industrial High School (Vanderbilt, TX)
08:40 PM CLINIC : Edna High School (Edna, TX)
09:00 PM CLINIC : Santa Fe High School (Santa Fe, TX)
09:20 PM CLINIC : Ganado High School (Ganado, TX)

Adjudicators

Fall 0.1 Chief Adjudicator Scott George Litzenberg (Millsboro, DE)
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Jason Rinehart (Mobile, AL)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Van Henry (Bertram, TX)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Brian Wilt (SPRING, TX)
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect Nathan Flynt (Jourdanton, TX)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Dan Suniga (McKinney, TX)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Scott George Litzenberg (Millsboro, DE)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Dennis Beaver (Katy, TX)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Deion Williams (Houston, TX)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 ROBERT COATS (Victoria, TX)