USBands Liberty Hill Regional
Saturday, October 12, 2019 Liberty Hill, TX

Schedule

Time Element
12:45 PM **All times approximate and subject to change**
12:50 PM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
01:00 PM PRELIMS BEGINS
01:00 PM Group II : Lexington High School (TX) (Lexington, TX)
01:15 PM Group II : San Saba High School (San Saba, TX)
01:30 PM Group III : Salado High School (Salado, TX)
01:45 PM Group III : Liberty Hill High School (Liberty Hill, TX)
02:00 PM BREAK
02:15 PM Group IV : Lampasas High School (Lampasas, TX)
02:30 PM Group IV : Shoemaker High School (Killeen, TX)
02:45 PM Group IV : Burnet High School (Burnet, TX)
03:00 PM Group V : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
03:15 PM Group V : Hutto High School (Hutto, TX)
03:30 PM Group VI : Hays High School (Buda, TX)
04:00 PM PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
04:15 PM CRITIQUE
05:20 PM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
05:30 PM FINALS BEGINS
05:30 PM Finalist : San Saba High School (San Saba, TX)
05:45 PM Finalist : Liberty Hill High School (Liberty Hill, TX)
06:00 PM Finalist : Lampasas High School (Lampasas, TX)
06:15 PM Finalist : Shoemaker High School (Killeen, TX)
06:30 PM Finalist : Lexington High School (TX) (Lexington, TX)
06:45 PM BREAK
07:00 PM Finalist : Salado High School (Salado, TX)
07:15 PM Finalist : Hays High School (Buda, TX)
07:30 PM Finalist : Hutto High School (Hutto, TX)
07:45 PM Finalist : Burnet High School (Burnet, TX)
08:00 PM Finalist : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
08:30 PM FINALS AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 0.1 Chief Adjudicator Anthony Cruddas (Aubrey, TX)
Fall 4.5 - Overall Music Effect 1 Van Henry (Bertram, TX)
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Justis MacKenzie (San Antonio, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Anthony Cruddas (Aubrey, TX)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Marc Kondrup (Midland, TX)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Visual Effect 1 Todd Mason (Augusta, GA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Curtis Uhlemann (Austin, TX)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Tim Feerst (Forney, TX)

Event Staff

0.1 - Event Manager Kevin White (Cape Coral, FL)
1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Mike Lewis (Burnet, TX)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Amy Bennett (Richmond, TX)