REMO Series Finale: Austin
Saturday, November 02, 2019 Austin, TX

Schedule

Time Element
09:00 AM **All times approximate and subject to change**
09:30 AM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
09:45 AM PRELIMS BEGINS
09:45 AM Group I : Moody High School (Moody, TX)
10:00 AM Group I : Central Catholic & Providence High School (San Antonio, TX)
10:15 AM Group II : Adamson High School (Dallas, TX)
10:30 AM Group II : Crockett High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
10:45 AM Group III : Robinson High School (Waco, TX)
11:00 AM Group III : Salado High School (Salado, TX)
11:15 AM Group III : Johnson High School (Buda, TX)
11:30 AM Group III : Veterans Memorial High School (TX - Judson) (San Antonio, TX)
11:45 AM BREAK
12:00 PM Group IV : Georgetown High School (Georgetown, TX)
12:15 PM Group IV : Medina Valley High School (Castroville, TX)
12:30 PM Group IV : John Marshall High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
12:45 PM Group IV : Stephen F. Austin High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
01:00 PM Group IV
01:15 PM Group IV : Lyndon B. Johnson High School (AUS) (Austin, TX)
01:30 PM Group IV : Stony Point High School (Round Rock, TX)
01:45 PM Group IV : W. Charles Akins High School (Austin, TX)
02:00 PM BREAK
02:30 PM Group IV : Sharyland High School (Mission, TX)
02:45 PM Group V : PSJA Early College High School (San Juan, TX)
03:00 PM Group V : Dripping Springs High School (Dripping Springs, TX)
03:15 PM Group V : Lehman High School (Kyle, TX)
03:30 PM Group V : William J. Brennan High School (TX) (San Antonio, TX)
03:45 PM Group V : Edinburg High School (Edinburg, TX)
04:00 PM Group VI : Canyon High School (New Braunfels, TX)
04:15 PM Group VI : Anderson High School (Austin, TX)
04:30 PM Group VI : United South High School (Laredo, TX)
04:45 PM Group VI : Winston Churchill High School (San Antonio, TX)
05:15 PM AWARDS / CRITIQUE
05:30 PM FINALISTS ANNOUNCED
06:45 PM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
07:00 PM FINALS BEGINS
07:00 PM Finalist
07:15 PM Finalist
07:30 PM Finalist
07:45 PM Finalist
08:00 PM Finalist
08:15 PM Finalist
08:30 PM BREAK
08:45 PM Finalist
09:00 PM Finalist
09:15 PM Finalist
09:30 PM Finalist
09:45 PM Finalist
10:00 PM Finalist
10:30 PM FINALS AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 0.1 Chief Adjudicator Chris Tomsa (Harrison, OH)
Fall 4.5 - Overall Music Effect 1 Chris Tomsa (Harrison, OH)
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Shaka Hawkins (Victoria, TX)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 William Phalen (Colorado Springs, CO)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Karl Koemmpel (Denton, TX)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Visual Effect 1 Jude Boughton (Austin, TX)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Curtis Uhlemann (Austin, TX)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 David Walker (Waco, TX)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator 1 Jason Howard (Goliad, TX)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 ROBERT COATS (Victoria, TX)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Joyce Litwitz (Round Rock, TX)

Documents