Pequannock Township High School
Saturday, October 08, 2016 Pompton Plains, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - Open East Stroudsburg Area High School North 81.100 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A Passaic Valley High School 79.850 1 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - A Delaware Valley Regional High School 77.525 2 Best Music
II Fall - A Pompton Lakes High School 76.925 3
II Fall - Open Morris Knolls High School 82.250 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - A Mahwah High School 84.000 1 Best Music
III Fall - A Wayne Valley High School 83.650 2 Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - A Montville Township High School 83.075 3 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect
III Fall - A Northern Highlands Regional High School 82.125 4
IV Fall - A Nutley High School 83.750 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
IV Fall - A Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 82.775 2 Best Visual
V Fall - A Ridgewood High School 83.300 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
04:00 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
04:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:05 PM Group II A : Delaware Valley Regional High School (Frenchtown, NJ)
04:20 PM Group II A : Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ)
04:35 PM Group II A : Passaic Valley High School (Little Falls, NJ)
04:50 PM Group I Open : East Stroudsburg Area High School North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)
05:05 PM Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ)
05:20 PM Group V A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
05:35 PM INTERMISSION
06:05 PM Group IV A : Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest (Demarest, NJ)
06:20 PM Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
06:35 PM Group III A : Montville Township High School (Montville, NJ)
06:50 PM Group III A : Mahwah High School (Mahwah, NJ)
07:05 PM Group III A : Northern Highlands Regional High School (Allendale, NJ)
07:20 PM Group III A : Wayne Valley High School (Wayne, NJ)
07:35 PM Judged Exhibition (III A) : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ)
08:00 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Steven Fasoli (Trumbull, CT)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Dan Spalding (Trenton, NJ)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Devon Lundine (New York, NY)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Ken Hoffman (Hillsboro, OR)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Philip Traini (Norwalk, CT)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Anthony Miranda (Harrisburg, PA)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator Kelly Crosslin (Nazareth, PA)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Diane Kearns (Vernon, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Nicholas True (Emmaus, PA)

Venue: Pequannock Township High School
85 Sunset Rd.
Pompton Plains NJ 07444