Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Brick Township High School | 69.525 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Manchester Township High School | 72.725 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Central Regional High School | 69.225 | 2 | |
III Fall - A | Toms River High School East | 72.475 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Robbinsville High School (NJ) | 72.000 | 2 | Best Overall Effect |
III Fall - A | Middletown High School South | 71.525 | 3 | |
III Fall - A | Bayonne High School | 71.050 | 4 | Best Percussion |
III Fall - Open | Absegami High School | 74.125 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Point Pleasant Borough High School | 76.275 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Allentown High School (NJ) | 75.875 | 2 | Best Music,Best Percussion |
IV Fall - Open | Old Bridge High School | 75.400 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Jackson Liberty High School | 74.950 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Jackson Memorial High School | 74.025 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
Time | Element |
---|---|
06:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
06:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
06:05 PM | Group I A : Brick Township High School (Brick, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group II A : Central Regional High School (Bayville, NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group II A : Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ) |
06:50 PM | Group III A : Robbinsville High School (NJ) (Robbinsville, NJ) |
07:05 PM | Group III A : Bayonne High School (Bayonne, NJ) |
07:20 PM | Group III A : Toms River High School East (Toms River, NJ) |
07:35 PM | Group III A : Middletown High School South (Middletown, NJ) |
07:50 PM | Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ) |
08:05 PM | Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ) |
08:20 PM | INTERMISSION |
08:50 PM | Group V A : Jackson Liberty High School (Jackson, NJ) |
09:05 PM | Group VI A : Jackson Memorial High School (Jackson, NJ) |
09:20 PM | Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
09:35 PM | Group IV Open : Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ) |
09:50 PM | Judged Exhibition (IV Open) : Brick Memorial High School (Brick, NJ) |
10:15 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Steven Fasoli (Trumbull, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Trent Smith (Coolbaugh Twp, PA) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Ed Doscher (Springfield, NJ) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Joe Ciancimino (Lansdale, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Chelsea DeLucia (Ocean, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Ernie Muska (Brick, NJ) |
3.3 - Tabulator (Training) | Joe Leszczak (Brick, NJ) |