Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | East Lyme High School | 79.150 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
I Fall - A | Putnam High School | 76.550 | 2 | Best Percussion |
II Fall - A | East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band | 83.025 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | The Gilbert School | 79.900 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | South Hadley High School | 78.650 | 3 | |
III Fall - A | O.H. Platt High School | 77.500 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Sheehan High School | 81.200 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Berlin High School | 77.825 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Norwich Free Academy | 82.025 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Francis T. Maloney High School | 84.150 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
V Fall - A | Lyman Hall High School | 82.975 | 2 | Best Overall Effect |
V Fall - Open | Wethersfield High School | 85.325 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - A | Enfield High School | 79.375 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | Southington High School | 87.375 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | Norwalk High School | 86.550 | 2 | Best Percussion |
Time | Element |
---|---|
04:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
04:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
04:05 PM | Group I A : Putnam High School (Putnam, CT) |
04:20 PM | Group I A : East Lyme High School (East Lyme, CT) |
04:35 PM | Group II A : The Gilbert School (Winsted, CT) |
04:50 PM | Group II A : South Hadley High School (South Hadley, MA) |
05:05 PM | Group II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT) |
05:20 PM | Group III A : O.H. Platt High School (Meriden, CT) |
05:35 PM | Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT) |
05:50 PM | Group IV A : Berlin High School (Berlin, CT) |
06:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
06:35 PM | Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT) |
06:50 PM | Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT) |
07:05 PM | Group VI A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT) |
07:20 PM | Group IV Open : Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) |
07:35 PM | Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT) |
07:50 PM | Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT) |
08:05 PM | Group VI Open : Norwalk High School (Norwalk, CT) |
08:20 PM | Exhibition : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT) |
08:35 PM | Exhibition : Central Connecticut State University (New Britain, CT) |
08:50 PM | Exhibition : University of New Haven (West Haven, CT) |
09:05 PM | Exhibition : Joint Performance from CCSU and UNH |
09:20 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Dr. Jason Bouchard (Enfield, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Shawn Halquist (Brockport, NY) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Neal Smith (Canton, MA) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Michael Dressman (Miami Beach, FL) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | John Lemire (Shelton, CT) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Joe Ciancimino (Lansdale, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Katrina DeVona (Plantsville, CT) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Bruce Maine (Binghamton, NY) |