Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - Open | Rockville High School (MD) | 84.500 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
I Fall - Open | Burlington City High School | 83.938 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - Open | North East High School | 80.800 | 3 | |
II Fall - Open | Calvert Hall College High School | 92.288 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - Open | Westminster High School | 89.850 | 2 | |
II Fall - Open | Chopticon High School | 88.538 | 3 | |
II Fall - Open | Great Mills High School | 84.725 | 4 | |
III Fall - Open | Absegami High School | 93.025 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
III Fall - Open | Perry Hall High School | 90.213 | 2 | |
III Fall - Open | Quince Orchard High School | 88.825 | 3 | |
III Fall - Open | Tuscarora High School (VA) | 88.388 | 4 | Best Percussion |
III Fall - Open | South Hagerstown High School | 87.750 | 5 | |
III Fall - Open | North Hagerstown High School | 85.463 | 6 | |
III Fall - Open | Paint Branch High School | 81.438 | 7 | |
IV Fall - Open | Urbana High School | 96.388 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) | 96.000 | 2 | |
IV Fall - Open | Nazareth Area High School | 95.400 | 3 | Best Overall Effect |
IV Fall - Open | Arundel High School | 93.413 | 4 | |
IV Fall - Open | Atholton High School | 89.563 | 5 | |
IV Fall - Open | Mount Vernon High School (VA) | 89.425 | 6 | |
IV Fall - Open | Long Reach High School | 81.950 | 7 | |
V Fall - Open | Hillsborough High School (NJ) | 92.813 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Percussion |
V Fall - Open | South Lakes High School | 92.475 | 2 | Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
V Fall - Open | Yorktown High School | 91.000 | 3 | |
VI Fall - Open | Westfield High School (VA) | 96.550 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect |
VI Fall - Open | Freedom High School (VA) | 96.113 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
VI Fall - Open | John Champe High School | 94.313 | 3 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
08:20 AM | ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:30 AM | Group I Open : Rockville High School (MD) (Rockville, MD) |
08:44 AM | Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ) |
08:58 AM | Group I Open : North East High School (North East, MD) |
09:12 AM | Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD) |
09:26 AM | Group II Open : Westminster High School (Westminster, MD) |
09:40 AM | Group II Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD) |
09:54 AM | Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD) |
10:08 AM | BREAK |
10:20 AM | Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
10:34 AM | Group III Open : North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD) |
10:48 AM | Group III Open : Tuscarora High School (VA) (Leesburg, VA) |
11:02 AM | Group III Open : Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg, MD) |
11:16 AM | Group III Open : Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville, MD) |
11:30 AM | Group III Open : South Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown, MD) |
11:44 AM | Group III Open : Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall, MD) |
11:58 AM | INTERMISSION |
12:30 PM | Group IV Open : Long Reach High School (Columbia, MD) |
12:44 PM | Group IV Open : Nazareth Area High School (Nazareth, PA) |
12:58 PM | Group IV Open : Mount Vernon High School (VA) |
01:12 PM | Group IV Open : Atholton High School (Columbia, MD) |
01:26 PM | Group IV Open : Thomas Jefferson High School (ALX) (Alexandria, VA) |
01:40 PM | Group IV Open : Urbana High School (Ijamsville, MD) |
01:54 PM | Group IV Open : Arundel High School (Gambrills, MD) |
02:08 PM | BREAK |
02:20 PM | Group V Open : Hillsborough High School (NJ) (Hillsborough, NJ) |
02:34 PM | Group V Open : South Lakes High School (Reston, VA) |
02:48 PM | Group V Open : Yorktown High School (VA) (Arlington, VA) |
03:02 PM | Group VI Open : Westfield High School (VA) (Chantilly, VA) |
03:16 PM | Group VI Open : John Champe High School (Aldie, VA) |
03:30 PM | Group VI Open : Freedom High School (VA) (South Riding, VA) |
03:44 PM | Exhibition : University of Maryland (College Park, MD) |
04:05 PM | PRELIMS AWARDS/FINALISTS ANNOUNCED |
07:00 PM | FINALS BEGINS |
08:45 PM | Exhibition : Stevenson University (Stevenson, MD) |
10:55 PM | Exhibition : University of Maryland (College Park, MD) |
11:15 PM | FINALS AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Timothy Leonelli (Abington, MA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Jim Tully (Auburn Hills, MI) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Don Newman (Gulfport, MS) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | George Hopkins |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Rich Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Kristy Templin (Mechanicsburg, PA) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | John Riley (Norristown, PA) |
0.1 - Event Manager | Eric James (Allentown, PA) |
0.2 - Assistant Event Manager | Michael Joseph Arena |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Bill Hassinger (Woodbridge, VA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Laura Martinez (Germantown, MD) |
2.3 - Assistant Event Coordinator 3 | Chris Young |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Lisa Abshire (Manassas, VA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Grete Terjesen (Charles Town, WV) |
5.7 - Finance Manager | Ben Friedman (Morgantown, WV) |
Registration | Rita O'Donohue (Camby, IN) |