Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
II Fall - A | Bethel High School (CT) | 96.813 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Voorhees High School | 95.050 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Patuxent High School | 94.150 | 3 | |
II Fall - A | Hammonton High School | 93.850 | 4 | |
II Fall - A | Hackettstown High School | 93.250 | 5 | |
II Fall - A | Lenape Valley Regional High School | 92.675 | 6 | |
II Fall - A | Northwest High School (MD) | 92.363 | 7 | |
II Fall - A | Saucon Valley High School | 91.325 | 8 | |
II Fall - A | Delaware Valley Regional High School | 91.188 | 9 | Best Percussion |
II Fall - A | Sterling High School | 88.913 | 10 | |
II Fall - A | Passaic Valley High School | 88.588 | 11 | |
II Fall - A | South Hadley High School | 88.013 | 12 | |
II Fall - A | Hedgesville High School | 87.775 | 13 | |
II Fall - A | Calvert High School | 87.725 | 14 | |
II Fall - A | Bordentown Regional High School | 87.475 | 15 | |
II Fall - A | Perryville High School | 87.375 | 16 | |
II Fall - A | Oceanside High School | 86.800 | 17 | |
II Fall - A | Danbury High School | 86.688 | 18 | |
II Fall - A | Garden City High School | 86.375 | 19 | |
II Fall - A | Trinity High School | 86.313 | 20 | |
II Fall - A | Manchester Township High School | 86.263 | 21 | |
II Fall - A | Tabb High School | 85.150 | 22 | |
II Fall - A | Pompton Lakes High School | 84.550 | 23 | |
II Fall - A | Burlington Township High School | 83.775 | 24 |
Time | Element |
---|---|
08:20 AM | ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM |
08:30 AM | Group II A : Hedgesville High School (Hedgesville, WV) |
08:43 AM | Group II A : Perryville High School (Perryville, MD) |
08:56 AM | Group II A : Burlington Township High School (Burlington, NJ) |
09:09 AM | Group II A : Tabb High School (Yorktown, VA) |
09:22 AM | Group II A : Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ) |
09:35 AM | Group II A : Trinity High School (Washington, PA) |
09:48 AM | Group II A : Sterling High School (Somerdale, NJ) |
10:01 AM | Group II A : South Hadley High School (South Hadley, MA) |
10:14 AM | Group II A : Calvert High School (Prince Frederick, MD) |
10:27 AM | Group II A : Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ) |
10:40 AM | Group II A : Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ) |
10:53 AM | Group II A : Bordentown Regional High School (Bordentown, NJ) |
11:06 AM | BREAK |
11:19 AM | Group II A : Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ) |
11:32 AM | Group II A : Oceanside High School (Oceanside, NY) |
11:45 AM | Group II A : Saucon Valley High School (Hellertown, PA) |
11:58 AM | Group II A : Passaic Valley High School (Little Falls, NJ) |
12:11 PM | Group II A : Garden City High School (Garden City, NY) |
12:24 PM | Group II A : Danbury High School (Danbury, CT) |
12:37 PM | Group II A : Northwest High School (MD) (Germantown, MD) |
12:50 PM | Group II A : Patuxent High School (Lusby, MD) |
01:03 PM | Group II A : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT) |
01:16 PM | Group II A : Lenape Valley Regional High School (Stanhope, NJ) |
01:29 PM | Group II A : Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ) |
01:42 PM | Group II A : Delaware Valley Regional High School (Frenchtown, NJ) |
01:55 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Anthony Cruddas (Frisco, TX) |
Fall 1.2 - Individual Music 2 | Robert DeFelice (Meriden, CT) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | Minesh Shah (Lake Hopatcong, NJ) |
Fall 2.2 - Ensemble Music 2 | Charles Prijatelj (Altoona, PA) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Ron Frech (Villas, NJ) |
Fall 3.2 - Visual 2 | Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Charles Brown (San Diego, CA) |
Fall 4.1 - Visual Effect 1 | Eric Kitchenman (Lansdale, PA) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Ryan Tiscareno (Astoria, NY) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | Todd Fox (Oakdale, PA) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Nicholas True (Emmaus, PA) |
3.2 - Tabulator 2 | Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY) |