2016 USBands National Schedule: 172 events

By date

Week of

By location

State/Province

2016 USBands events

February 13 - Meriden CT
USBands Winter- Francis T. Maloney High School

February 20 - New Milford CT
USBands Winter- New Milford High School

February 20 - New Milford CT
USBands Winter- New Milford High School- COLOR GUARD

February 20 - New Milford CT
USBands Winter- New Milford High School- PERCUSSION

February 27 - Norwalk CT
USBands Winter- Brien McMahon High School

February 27 - Norwalk CT
USBands Winter- Brien McMahon High School- COLOR GUARD

February 27 - Norwalk CT
USBands Winter- Brien McMahon High School- PERCUSSION

February 27 - Woodbridge NJ
USBands Winter- Woodbridge High School

February 27 - Woodbridge NJ
USBands Winter- Woodbridge High School- COLOR GUARD

February 27 - Woodbridge NJ
USBands Winter- Woodbridge High School- PERCUSSION

March 5 - Stratford CT
USBands Winter- Bunnell High School

March 12 - Bridgewater NJ
USBands Winter- Bridgewater-Raritan High School

March 12 - Stamford CT
USBands Winter- Westhill High School

March 19 - Danbury CT
USBands Winter- Danbury High School

March 19 - Alexandria VA
USBands Winter- West Potomac High School

March 26 - Sandy Hook CT
USBands Winter - CT Regional @Newtown High School

March 26 - Old Bridge NJ
USBands Winter- Old Bridge High School

April 2 - Fair Lawn NJ
USBands Winter- Fair Lawn High School

April 2 - West Chester PA
USBands Winter- Rustin High School

April 9 - Somerville NJ
USBands Winter- Immaculata High School

April 16 - Central Village CT
USBands Winter- Plainfield High School

April 16 - Manahawkin NJ
USBands Winter- Southern Regional High School

April 24 - Bethlehem PA
USBands Winter Championships

September 10 - Bethel CT
Bethel High School- Clinic & Preview

September 10 - Edison NJ
Edison High School- Clinic & Preview

September 10 - Great Mills MD
Great Mills High School (Day Event)

September 17 - Brick NJ
Brick Memorial High School

September 17 - Norwalk CT
Brien McMahon High School

September 17 - Marlton NJ
Cherokee High School- EVENT FULL

September 17 - Meriden CT
Francis T. Maloney High School

September 17 - Flemington NJ
Hunterdon Central Regional High School

September 17 - Stanhope NJ
Lenape Valley Regional High School

September 17 - Martinsburg WV
Martinsburg High School

September 17 - Owings MD
Northern High School- EVENT FULL

September 17 - Allendale NJ
Northern Highlands Regional High School

September 17 - Putnam CT
Putnam High School

September 17 - Mt Holly NJ
Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Day Event)

September 17 - Scotch Plains NJ
Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School

September 17 - Purcellville VA
Woodgrove High School

September 24 - Denton TX
USBands Metroplex Regional Championship - PRELIMS

September 24 - New Caney TX
USBands Step-Off Series: Houston

September 24 - Herndon VA
CCIS Travel Northern Virginia Regional

September 24 - Arlington TN
Arlington High School

September 24 - Medway MA
Blackstone-Millville Regional HS hosted at Medway HS

September 24 - Burlington NJ
Burlington City High School

September 24 - Caldwell ID
Caldwell High School - EVENT FULL

September 24 - Sykesville MD
Century High School- EVENT FULL

September 24 - Delran NJ
Delran High School (Day Event)

September 24 - New Milford CT
New Milford High School

September 24 - Old Tappan NJ
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan

September 24 - Piscataway NJ
Piscataway High School

September 24 - Piscataway NJ
Piscataway High School Open Class

September 24 - Groton CT
Robert E. Fitch High School

September 24 - Rocky Hill CT
Rocky Hill High School

September 24 - Tabernacle NJ
Seneca High School (Day Event)

September 24 - Souderton PA
Souderton Area High School

September 24 - Toms River NJ
Toms River High School East- EVENT FULL

September 24 - Denton TX
USBands Metroplex Regional Championship - FINALS

September 24 - Vernon NJ
Vernon Township High School

September 24 - Williamstown NJ
Williamstown High School

September 25 - Wayne NJ
Wayne Valley High School

October 1 - Annapolis MD
Marine Corps Invitational - A Class

October 1 - Annapolis MD
Marine Corps Invitational - Open Class

October 1 - Burleson TX
USBands Dallas Showcase

October 1 - Spring TX
USBands Dekaney Showcase

October 1 - New Braunfels TX
USBands New Braunfels Showcase

October 1 - Stratford CT
Bunnell-Stratford High School

October 1 - Hamilton NJ
Hamilton High School West (Day Event)- EVENT FULL

October 1 - Wrentham MA
King Philip Regional High School

October 1 - Kuna ID
Kuna High School

October 1 - Medford NJ
Lenape High School

October 1 - Montville NJ
Montville Township High School- EVENT FULL

October 1 - Lansdale PA
North Penn High School

October 1 - Norwich CT
Norwich Free Academy

October 1 -
Sheehan High School

October 1 - Somerville NJ
Somerville High School

October 1 - Monmouth Junction NJ
South Brunswick High School

October 2 - Manhasset NY
Manhasset High School

October 8 - Liberty Hill TX
USBands Central Texas Regional Championship - PRELIMS

October 8 - Baytown TX
USBands Houston Showcase

October 8 - Branson MO
USBands Southwest Missouri Regional - FINALS

October 8 - Branson MO
USBands Southwest Missouri Regional - PRELIMS

October 8 - Goliad TX
USBands Step-Off Series: Goliad

October 8 - Bayonne NJ
Bayonne High School

October 8 - Cheshire CT
Cheshire High School

October 8 - Morganza MD
Chopticon High School

October 8 -
Dartmouth High School

October 8 - Hillsborough NJ
Hillsborough High School

October 8 - Pennington NJ
Hopewell Valley Central High School - EVENT FULL

October 8 - Jackson NJ
Jackson Memorial High School

October 8 - Winchester VA
James Wood High School

October 8 - Nazareth PA
Nazareth Area High School

October 8 - Sandy Hook CT
Newtown High School

October 8 - North Brunswick NJ
North Brunswick High School

October 8 - Burtonsville MD
Paint Branch High School

October 8 - Pompton Plains NJ
Pequannock Township High School

October 8 - Medford NJ
Shawnee High School

October 8 - Royersford PA
Spring-Ford High School

October 8 - Ijamsville MD
Urbana High School (Day Event)

October 8 - Liberty Hill TX
USBands Central Texas Regional Championship - FINALS

October 8 - Huntington Station NY
Walt Whitman High School

October 8 - Woodbridge NJ
Woodbridge High School

October 9 - Bergenfield NJ
Bergenfield High School

October 9 - North Edison NJ
John P Stevens High School

October 15 - East Rutherford NJ
Yamaha Cup: Northeast (I-A, II-A, III-A)

October 15 - East Rutherford NJ
Yamaha Cup: Northeast (III-Open, IV-Open)

October 15 - East Rutherford NJ
Yamaha Cup: Northeast (IV-A)

October 15 - East Rutherford NJ
Yamaha Cup: Northeast (V-Festival, V-A, VI-A, V-Open, VI-Open)

October 15 -
Yamaha Cup: Texas PRELIMS

October 15 -
Yamaha Cup: Texas FINALS

October 15 - Vermillion SD
USBands Quad State Field Marching Competition

October 15 - Warrington PA
Central Bucks South High School

October 15 - Cranston RI
Cranston High School East

October 15 - Wallingford CT
Lyman Hall High School

October 15 - Monroe Twp. NJ
Monroe Township High School

October 15 - Blairstown NJ
North Warren Regional High School

October 15 -
Norwalk High School

October 15 - Elizabeth City NC
Pasquotank County High School-EVENT CANCELED

October 15 - Fulton MD
Reservoir High School- EVENT FULL

October 15 -
Rockville High School

October 15 - Charles Town WV
Washington High School (Day Event)

October 15 - Westminster MD
Westminster High School (Day Event) - EVENT FULL

October 22 - Piscataway NJ
USBands New Jersey State Championships (IV A)

October 22 - Piscataway NJ
USBands New Jersey State Championships (V A, VI Festival)

October 22 - Piscataway NJ
USBands New Jersey State Championships (VI A)

October 22 - Piscataway NJ
USBands New Jersey State Championships (Open Class)

October 22 -
USBands Virginia State Championships

October 22 - Huntington Station NY
USBands New York State Championships

October 22 - Kernersville NC
USBands North Carolina Regional

October 22 - Mount Airy GA
USBands North Georgia Regional

October 22 - Annapolis MD
Broadneck/Severna Park High Schools

October 22 - Brookfield CT
Brookfield High School (Day Event)

October 22 - Danbury CT
Danbury High School

October 22 - West Chester PA
Rustin High School

October 22 - Southington CT
Southington High School- EVENT FULL

October 23 - Glassboro NJ
USBands New Jersey State Championships (IA, IIA, IIIA)

October 29 - New Britain CT
USBands New England States Championships (I - IV A, I Open)

October 29 - New Britain CT
USBands New England States Championships (V - VI A, II - VI Open)

October 29 - Towson MD
USBands Maryland State Championships (I A, III A, III Open)

October 29 - Towson MD
USBands Maryland State Championships (II A, IV - V A, II Open, IV - V Open)

October 29 - West Chester PA
USBands Pennsylvania State Championships

October 29 - Acworth GA
USBands West Georgia Regional

October 29 - Galloway NJ
Absegami High School

October 29 - Brick NJ
Brick Township High School

October 29 - East Brunswick NJ
East Brunswick High School- EVENT FULL

October 29 - Flanders NJ
Mount Olive High School

October 29 - Basking Ridge NJ
Ridge High School

October 29 - Robbinsville NJ
Robbinsville High School

October 30 - Old Bridge NJ
Old Bridge High School

November 5 - Allentown PA
USBands A Class National Championships (Group I A)

November 5 - Allentown PA
USBands A Class National Championships (Group III A)

November 5 - Allentown PA
USBands A Class National Championships (Group VI A)

November 5 - Bridgeport CT
USBands New England Regional Championship - PRELIMS

November 5 - Bridgeport CT
USBands New England Regional Championship - FINALS

November 5 - College Park MD
USBands Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship - PRELIMS

November 5 - College Park MD
USBands Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship - FINALS

November 5 - Chattanooga TN
USBands Southern States Championships - PRELIMS

November 5 - Chattanooga TN
USBands Southern States Championships - FINALS

November 5 - Midlothian TX
REMO Series Finale: Dallas - FINALS

November 5 - Midlothian TX
REMO Series Finale: Dallas - PRELIMS

November 5 - New Caney TX
REMO Series Finale: Houston

November 5 - Austin TX
REMO Series Finale: Round Rock - FINALS

November 5 - Austin TX
REMO Series Finale: Round Rock - PRELIMS

November 6 - Allentown PA
USBands A Class National Championships (Group II A)

November 6 - Allentown PA
USBands A Class National Championships (Group IV A)

November 6 - Allentown PA
USBands A Class National Championships (Group V A)

November 12 - East Rutherford NJ
USBands Open Class National Championships (Group I Open)

November 12 - East Rutherford NJ
USBands Open Class National Championships (Group II Open)

November 12 - East Rutherford NJ
USBands Open Class National Championships (Group III Open)

November 12 - East Rutherford NJ
USBands Open Class National Championships (Group IV Open)

November 12 - East Rutherford NJ
USBands Open Class National Championships (Group V Open)

November 12 - East Rutherford NJ
USBands Open Class National Championships (Group VI Open)

Burtonsville MD

Saturday, October 08, 2016
Paint Branch High School
Event starts: 4:45 p.m.
Event type: Fall - Silver Showcase

Venue

Paint Branch High School
14121 Old Columbia Pike
Burtonsville MD 20866

Performing ensembles

Performing ensembles will be released at a later time.