Somerville High School
Saturday, October 01, 2016 Somerville, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
II Fall - A Delaware Valley Regional High School 80.550 1 Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A Bernards High School 79.475 2 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Percussion
II Fall - A Lenape Valley Regional High School 76.475 3
II Fall - Open West Essex Regional High School 82.525 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - A South Plainfield High School 78.125 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Ridge High School (NJ) 83.950 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
IV Fall - A Point Pleasant Borough High School 81.900 2 Best Visual
IV Fall - A North Plainfield High School 80.350 3
V Fall - A Franklin High School (NJ) 84.575 1 Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - A Phillipsburg High School 81.525 2 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect
V Fall - A Watchung Hills Regional High School 80.575 3
V Fall - Open Immaculata High School 88.350 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - A New Providence High School 87.550 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Visual
VI Fall - A Hunterdon Central Regional High School 85.725 2 Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion

Schedule

Time Element
04:25 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
04:25 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:30 PM Group II A : Delaware Valley Regional High School (Frenchtown, NJ)
04:45 PM Group II A : Bernards High School (Bernardsville, NJ)
05:00 PM Group II A : Lenape Valley Regional High School (Stanhope, NJ)
05:15 PM Group III A : South Plainfield High School (South Plainfield, NJ)
05:30 PM Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ)
05:45 PM Group IV A : North Plainfield High School (North Plainfield, NJ)
06:00 PM Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
06:15 PM Group V A : Phillipsburg High School (Phillipsburg, NJ)
06:30 PM Group V A : Franklin High School (NJ) (Somerset, NJ)
06:45 PM Group V A : Watchung Hills Regional High School (Warren, NJ)
07:00 PM INTERMISSION
07:30 PM Group VI A : Hunterdon Central Regional High School (Flemington, NJ)
07:45 PM Group VI A : New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ)
08:00 PM Group II Open : West Essex Regional High School (North Caldwell, NJ)
08:15 PM Group V Open : Immaculata High School (Somerville, NJ)
08:30 PM Judged Exhibition (V A) : Somerville High School (NJ) (Somerville, NJ)
08:55 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Kent D. Neiswender (Mt Laurel, NJ)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Trent Smith (CANADENSIS, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Jason Majerczak (Holmes, PA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Ryan Tiscareno (Astoria, NY)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Mike Guertin (Agawam, MA)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Sheila Angalet (Edison, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Joanne Denslow (Barto, PA)

Venue: Somerville High School
222 Davenport Street
Somerville NJ 08876