Group | Unit | Score | Place | Caption Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
I Fall - A | Maple Shade High School | 75.975 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
I Fall - Open | Burlington City High School * | 80.200 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Hammonton High School | 80.750 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
II Fall - A | Sterling High School | 77.475 | 2 | |
II Fall - A | Burlington Township High School | 74.850 | 3 | |
II Fall - Open | Lenape Regional High School * | 83.950 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Kingsway Regional High School * | 85.100 | 1 | Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Audubon High School * | 84.950 | 2 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Visual |
III Fall - A | Rancocas Valley Regional High School * | 82.900 | 3 | Best Visual |
III Fall - Open | Absegami High School * | 85.450 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Cherokee High School (NJ) * | 87.200 | 1 | Best Music |
IV Fall - A | Williamstown High School (NJ) * | 86.650 | 2 | Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Northern Burlington County Regional High School * | 85.600 | 3 | Best Visual |
IV Fall - A | Washington Township High School * | 84.350 | 4 | Best Color Guard |
IV Fall - A | Seneca High School * | 83.450 | 5 | Best Visual |
IV Fall - Open | Shawnee High School * | 85.200 | 1 | Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual |
* moved indoors for weather related reasons
Time | Element |
---|---|
05:00 PM | THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE |
05:00 PM | NATIONAL ANTHEM |
05:05 PM | Group I Festival : Lindenwold High School (Lindenwold, NJ) |
05:20 PM | Group I A : Maple Shade High School (Maple Shade, NJ) |
05:35 PM | Group II A : Sterling High School (Somerdale, NJ) |
05:50 PM | Group II A : Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ) |
06:05 PM | Group II A : Burlington Township High School (Burlington, NJ) |
06:20 PM | Group III A : Kingsway Regional High School (Woolwich Twp., NJ) |
06:35 PM | Group III A : Audubon High School (Audubon, NJ) |
06:50 PM | Group III A : Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Mount Holly, NJ) |
07:05 PM | INTERMISSION |
07:35 PM | Group IV A : Northern Burlington County Regional High School (Columbus, NJ) |
07:50 PM | Group IV A : Seneca High School (Tabernacle, NJ) |
08:05 PM | Group IV A : Washington Township High School (Sewell, NJ) |
08:20 PM | Group IV A : Cherokee High School (NJ) (Marlton, NJ) |
08:35 PM | Group IV A : Williamstown High School (NJ) (Williamstown, NJ) |
08:50 PM | Group I Open : Burlington City High School (Burlington, NJ) |
09:05 PM | Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ) |
09:20 PM | Group III Open : Absegami High School (Galloway, NJ) |
09:35 PM | Group IV Open : Shawnee High School (Medford, NJ) |
09:50 PM | SENIOR RECOGNITION |
10:00 PM | AWARDS |
Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 | Timothy Leonelli (Abington, MA) |
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 | John Saint Amour (Crofton, MD) |
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 | Thomas Colla (Plymouth, WI) |
Fall 4.0 - Overall Effect | Joe Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 | Aaron Palmer (Philadelphia, PA) |
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 | John Rozum (Reading, PA) |
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 | Ruth Marrella (Marlton, NJ) |
3.1 - Tabulator 1 | Cailtin Kaspar (Allentown, PA) |