Arlington High School
Saturday, September 24, 2016 Arlington, TN

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - Open Halls High School (HLS) 71.300 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Overton High School 73.425 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion
II Fall - Open Briarcrest Christian High School 72.625 2 Best Color Guard,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Northpoint Christian School 77.400 1 Best Music,Best Percussion,Best Visual
III Fall - Open Piggott High School 74.950 2 Best Color Guard,Best Overall Effect
IV Fall - Open Adamsville Jr/Sr High School 79.775 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Germantown High School 78.800 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Percussion,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Munford High School 82.525 1 Best Color Guard,Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Houston High School 80.400 2 Best Percussion
VI Fall - Open Collierville High School 79.075 3

Schedule

Time Element
04:30 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
04:30 PM OPENING ANNOUNCEMENTS
04:45 PM Group I Open : Halls High School (HLS) (Halls, TN)
05:00 PM Group II Open : Overton High School (Memphis, TN)
05:15 PM Group II Open : Briarcrest Christian High School (Eads, TN)
05:30 PM Group III Open : Northpoint Christian School (Southaven, MS)
05:45 PM Group III Open : Piggott High School (Piggott, AR)
06:00 PM INTERMISSION
06:30 PM Group IV Open : Adamsville Jr/Sr High School (Adamsville, TN)
06:45 PM Group V Open : Germantown High School (Germantown, TN)
07:00 PM Group VI Open : Houston High School (TN) (Germantown, TN)
07:15 PM Group VI Open : Collierville High School (Collierville, TN)
07:30 PM Group VI Open : Munford High School (Munford, TN)
07:45 PM Adjudicated Exhibition (VI Open) : Arlington High School (TN) (Arlington, TN)
08:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
08:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Individual Music 1 Tim Niebergall (Vienna, VA)
Fall 2.1 - Ensemble Music 1 Kyle Harvison (Raleigh, NC)
Fall 3.1 - Visual 1 Greg Marquis (Chicago, IL)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect Dr Lawrence McCrobie (Elizabethtown, KY)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard 1 Cody Thompson (Chattanooga, TN)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion 1 Jared Hauck (Grand Rapids, MI)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator 1 Cody Morton (Tiptonville, TN)
3.1 - Tabulator 1 Lina Sheahan (Nashville, TN)

Venue: Arlington High School
5475 Airline Road
Arlington TN 38002