Monroe Township High School
Saturday, October 15, 2016 Monroe Twp., NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A Linden High School 73.425 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
I Fall - Open Monsignor Farrell High School 80.400 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A Hammonton High School 84.875 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A Manchester Township High School 79.950 2
II Fall - A Bordentown Regional High School 78.900 3
II Fall - A West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North 73.675 4
II Fall - Open Lenape Regional High School 87.275 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - Open West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South 84.475 2
III Fall - A Hightstown High School 87.675 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
III Fall - A Rahway High School 84.700 2
III Fall - Open Edison High School (NJ) 89.750 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Monroe Township High School 85.600 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Union High School (NJ) 84.475 2
IV Fall - A Nutley High School 83.325 3
IV Fall - A Point Pleasant Borough High School 83.200 4
IV Fall - A Northern Burlington County Regional High School 82.475 5
IV Fall - A North Brunswick Township High School 81.200 6
V Fall - A Manalapan High School 83.425 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
03:30 PM THIS IS THE FINAL SCHEDULE
03:30 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
03:35 PM Group II Festival : Lawrence Township High School (NJ) (Lawrenceville, NJ)
03:50 PM Group II A : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North (Plainsboro, NJ)
04:05 PM Group II A : Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ)
04:20 PM Group II A : Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ)
04:35 PM Group II A : Bordentown Regional High School (Bordentown, NJ)
04:50 PM Group I A : Linden High School (Linden, NJ)
05:05 PM Group III A : Rahway High School (Rahway, NJ)
05:20 PM Group III A : Hightstown High School (Hightstown, NJ)
05:35 PM Group V A : Manalapan High School (Manalapan, NJ)
05:50 PM INTERMISSION
06:20 PM Group I Open : Monsignor Farrell High School (Staten Island, NY)
06:35 PM Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ)
06:50 PM Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ)
07:05 PM Group III Open : Edison High School (NJ) (Edison, NJ)
07:20 PM Group IV A : Union High School (NJ) (Union, NJ)
07:35 PM Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
07:50 PM Group IV A : Northern Burlington County Regional High School (Columbus, NJ)
08:05 PM Group IV A : North Brunswick Township High School (North Brunswick, NJ)
08:20 PM Group IV A : Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
08:35 PM Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ)
09:00 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Rachel Ewaniuk (Coopersburg, PA)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Luther Appel (Green Bay, WI)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Rob Watson (Clifton, NJ)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Dennis DeLucia (Little Silver, NJ)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Mike Moriarty (Kendall Park, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Christine O'Rourke (Limerick, PA)

Venue: Monroe Township High School
200 Schoolhouse Road
Monroe Twp. NJ 08831