Cheshire High School
Saturday, October 07, 2017 Cheshire, CT

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
I Fall - A South Hadley High School 79.425 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band 83.600 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
II Fall - A The Gilbert School 80.525 2
II Fall - A New Fairfield High School 77.325 3
III Fall - A Bethel High School (CT) 82.675 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - A Sheehan High School 82.150 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
IV Fall - Open Naugatuck High School 82.475 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
V Fall - A Lyman Hall High School 82.450 1 Best Music,Best Visual
V Fall - A Francis T. Maloney High School 81.800 2 Best Overall Effect
V Fall - Open Cheshire High School 81.925 1 Best Music,Best Visual
V Fall - Open Wethersfield High School 80.250 2 Best Overall Effect
VI Fall - A Enfield High School 79.050 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual
VI Fall - Open Southington High School 86.450 1 Best Music,Best Overall Effect,Best Visual

Schedule

Time Element
04:00 PM **THIS IS A PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE- SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
04:00 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM
04:10 PM Group II A : New Fairfield High School (New Fairfield, CT)
04:25 PM Group II A : The Gilbert School (Winsted, CT)
04:40 PM Group II A : East Haven High School Co-op Marching Band (East Haven, CT)
04:55 PM Group I A : South Hadley High School (South Hadley, MA)
05:10 PM Group III A : Bethel High School (CT) (Bethel, CT)
05:25 PM Group IV A : Sheehan High School (Wallingford, CT)
05:40 PM Group VI A : Enfield High School (Enfield, CT)
05:55 PM INTERMISSION
06:25 PM Group V A : Lyman Hall High School (Wallingford, CT)
06:40 PM Group V A : Francis T. Maloney High School (Meriden, CT)
06:55 PM Group IV Open : Naugatuck High School (Naugatuck, CT)
07:10 PM Group VI Open : Southington High School (Southington, CT)
07:25 PM Group V Open : Wethersfield High School (Wethersfield, CT)
07:40 PM Group V Open : Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
07:55 PM Exhibition : University of New Haven (West Haven, CT)
08:10 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall - Chief Adjudicator Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Steven Fasoli (Trumbull, CT)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Ronald Fussell (Omaha, NE)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Neal Smith (canton, MA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Thomas Beresford (Poughquag, NY)

Event Staff

1.1 - Event Coordinator James O'Neil (Thomaston, CT)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Christopher O'Neil (Thomaston, CT)
3.1 - Tabulator Rachel Oestreicher (Bondsville, MA)
Event Staff Silas Holden (Groton, CT)