USBands A Class National Championships ( III, IV )
Sunday, November 04, 2018 Allentown, PA

Schedule

Time Element
08:40 AM **PLEASE BE AWARE OF DAYLIGHT SAVING TIME*
08:45 AM **All times approximate and subject to change**
09:20 AM ANNOUNCEMENTS/NATIONAL ANTHEM
09:30 AM Group III A : Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ)
09:45 AM Group III A : Northern High School (MD) (Owings, MD)
10:00 AM Group III A : Woodgrove High School (Purcellville, VA)
10:15 AM Group III A : Williamsport High School (MD) (Williamsport, MD)
10:30 AM Group III A : Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Mount Holly, NJ)
10:45 AM Group III A : Northern Highlands Regional High School (Allendale, NJ)
11:00 AM Group III A : Westhill High School (Stamford, CT)
11:15 AM Group III A : Walt Whitman High School (Huntington Station, NY)
11:30 AM BREAK
12:00 PM Group III A : Long Branch High School (Long Branch, NJ)
12:15 PM Group III A : Bordentown Regional High School (Bordentown, NJ)
12:30 PM Group III A : Deer Lakes High School (Cheswick, PA)
12:45 PM Group III A : Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown, MD)
01:00 PM Group III A : Hightstown High School (Hightstown, NJ)
01:15 PM Group III A : Century High School (Sykesville, MD)
01:30 PM Group III A : Robbinsville High School (NJ) (Robbinsville, NJ)
01:45 PM Group III A : Thomas S. Wootton High School (Rockville, MD)
02:00 PM AWARDS
03:00 PM Group IV A : Coatesville Area High School (Coatesville, PA)
03:15 PM Group IV A : Abington High School (PA) (Abington, PA)
03:30 PM Group IV A : Staten Island Technical High School (Staten Island, NY)
03:45 PM Group IV A : Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ)
04:00 PM Group IV A : Delaware Valley High School (Milford, PA)
04:15 PM Group IV A : Lindenhurst High School (Lindenhurst, NY)
04:30 PM Group IV A : Souderton Area High School (Souderton, PA)
04:45 PM Group IV A : Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ)
05:00 PM Group IV A : Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
05:15 PM Group IV A : Ridge High School (NJ) (Basking Ridge, NJ)
05:30 PM BREAK
06:00 PM Group IV A : Vernon Township High School (Vernon, NJ)
06:15 PM Group IV A : Council Rock High School South (Holland, PA)
06:30 PM Group IV A : Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville, MD)
06:45 PM Group IV A : Monroe Township High School (Monroe Twp., NJ)
07:00 PM Group IV A : Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ)
07:15 PM Group IV A : Brien McMahon High School (Norwalk, CT)
07:30 PM Group IV A : Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
07:45 PM Group IV A : Allentown High School (NJ) (Allentown, NJ)
08:00 PM Group IV A : Loudoun County High School (Leesburg, VA)
08:15 PM AWARDS

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 Chief Adjudicator Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK)
Fall 4.3 - Overall Effect 1 Dr. David Pickett, PhD (Ray Twp., MI)
Fall 4.4 - Overall Effect 2 Todd James (Oklahoma City, OK)
Fall 5.2 - Color Guard 2 Robert Glass (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 6.2 - Percussion 2 Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ)
Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Dominick Ferrara (Taunton, MA)
Fall 1.2 - Music Individual 2 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 Michael Fanelli (Galloway, NJ)
Fall 2.2 - Music Ensemble 2 Ralph Venezia (Kissimmee, FL)
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Ron Frech (Villas, NJ)
Fall 3.2 - Visual Performance 2 Robert Sherretz (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Richard McCarty (Hughesville, PA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard Joseph Dobis (Bayville, NJ)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Mike Schmitt (Lake Hopatcong, NJ)

Event Staff

2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Mike Moriarty (Kendall Park, NJ)
2.1 - Assistant Event Coordinator Larry Richek (Monroe Township, NJ)
3.1 - Tabulator Alyson D'Alessandro (Limerick, PA)
3.1 - Tabulator Susan Litchauer Eckert (Slatington, PA)
Event Staff Joanne Denslow (Barto, PA)
Event Staff Lawrence Eckert (Slatington, PA)
Event Staff Linda Evans (North Wales, PA)
Event Staff David Marden (Allentown, PA)

Venue: J. Birney Crum Stadium
2015 W. Linden St.
Allentown PA 18104

Performing ensembles

Ridge High School (NJ) - Basking Ridge NJ
Marriotts Ridge High School - Marriottsville MD
Century High School - Sykesville MD
Hightstown High School - Hightstown NJ
Robbinsville High School (NJ) - Robbinsville NJ
Woodgrove High School - Purcellville VA
Delaware Valley High School - Milford PA
Pequannock Township High School - Pompton Plains NJ
Long Branch High School - Long Branch NJ
Bordentown Regional High School - Bordentown NJ
Monroe Township High School - Monroe Twp. NJ
Abington High School (PA) - Abington PA
Vernon Township High School - Vernon NJ
Kittatinny Regional High School - Newton NJ
Rancocas Valley Regional High School - Mount Holly NJ
Allentown High School (NJ) - Allentown NJ
Walt Whitman High School - Huntington Station NY
Voorhees High School - Glen Gardner NJ
Nutley High School - Nutley NJ
Lindenhurst High School - Lindenhurst NY
Northern Highlands Regional High School - Allendale NJ
Coatesville Area High School - Coatesville PA
Staten Island Technical High School - Staten Island NY
Westhill High School - Stamford CT
Parsippany High School - Parsippany NJ
Williamsport High School (MD) - Williamsport MD
Loudoun County High School - Leesburg VA
Ridgewood High School - Ridgewood NJ
Thomas S. Wootton High School - Rockville MD
Souderton Area High School - Souderton PA
Council Rock High School South - Holland PA
Deer Lakes High School - Cheswick PA
Leonardtown High School - Leonardtown MD
Northern High School (MD) - Owings MD
Brien McMahon High School - Norwalk CT