USBands Open Class National Championships (Group II Open)
Saturday, November 12, 2016 East Rutherford, NJ

Scores

Group Unit Score Place Caption Awards
II Fall - Open Calvert Hall College High School 96.875 1 Best Music,Best Visual
II Fall - Open Susquehanna Township High School 96.238 2 Best Overall Effect
II Fall - Open Shepherd Hill Regional High School 95.950 3 Best Color Guard,Best Percussion
II Fall - Open Robert E. Fitch High School 95.863 4 Best Music
II Fall - Open Fair Lawn High School 94.863 5
II Fall - Open Lenape Regional High School 94.813 6
II Fall - Open Chopticon High School 94.438 7
II Fall - Open Morris Knolls High School 93.363 8
II Fall - Open West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South 93.263 9
II Fall - Open Annapolis Area Christian School 91.875 10
II Fall - Open Rustin High School 91.838 11
II Fall - Open Great Mills High School 90.600 12

Schedule

Time Element
10:00 AM Group II Open : Rustin High School (West Chester, PA)
10:13 AM Group II Open : Great Mills High School (Great Mills, MD)
10:26 AM Group II Open : Annapolis Area Christian School (Severn, MD)
10:39 AM Group II Open : Shepherd Hill Regional High School (Dudley, MA)
10:52 AM Group II Open : Fair Lawn High School (Fair Lawn, NJ)
11:05 AM Group II Open : Susquehanna Township High School (Harrisburg, PA)
11:18 AM Group II Open : Morris Knolls High School (Rockaway, NJ)
11:31 AM Group II Open : West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (Princeton Junction, NJ)
11:44 AM Group II Open : Robert E. Fitch High School (Groton, CT)
11:57 AM Group II Open : Calvert Hall College High School (Baltimore, MD)
12:10 PM Group II Open : Chopticon High School (Morganza, MD)
12:23 PM Group II Open : Lenape Regional High School (Medford, NJ)
01:30 PM AWARDS (at MetLife Central)

Adjudicators

Fall 1.1 - Music Individual 1 Mark Kraft (Washington Crossing, PA)
Fall 1.2 - Music Individual 2 Brian M. Leonard (Collegeville, PA)
Fall 2.1 - Music Ensemble 1 David Tintle (Magnolia, DE)
Fall 2.2 - Music Ensemble 2 George Hopkins
Fall 3.1 - Visual Performance 1 Ryan Miller (Minneapolis, MN)
Fall 3.2 - Visual Performance 2 Jordan Warfield (Eagan, MN)
Fall 4.1 - Overall Effect 1 Rich Guillen (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Fall 4.2 - Overall Effect 2 Charles Brown (San Diego, CA)
Fall 5.1 - Color Guard John Lemire (Shelton, CT)
Fall 6.1 - Percussion Andrew Barlow (Katy, TX)

Event Staff

3.1 - Tabulator Allison Chamberlin (Boston, MA)
3.1 - Tabulator Kevin Hassan (Stamford, CT)
3.2 - Tabulator 2 Jean Sowinski (Levittown, NY)

Venue: Metlife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Drive
East Rutherford NJ 07073